Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Dhanbad to New Delhi Trains

Book Dhanbad to New Delhi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Dhanbad to New Delhi covering a distance of approx 1185 kms. Get the best price on Dhanbad to New Delhi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking New Delhi to Dhanbad train tickets online.

धनबाद से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    01:50
    19hr 34min
    SZM
    Subzi Mandi
    21:24
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12371Hwh Bkn Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12371 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    12:00
    22hr 33min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    10:33
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12301Rajdhani ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12301 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    20:00
    14hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:05
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12313Rajdhani ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12313 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    20:25
    14hr 25min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:50
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12259Bkn Duronto ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12259 Running Status )
    DHN
    Dhanbad Jn
    20:35
    14hr 25min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:00
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -

Dhanbad to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Dhanbad to New Delhi?

A. For travelling from Dhanbad to New Delhi, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Dhanbad to New Delhi route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Dhanbad to New Delhi route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Dhanbad to New Delhi by train?

A. Dhanbad to New Delhi is 1185 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Dhanbad has how many railway stations?

A. Dhanbad has 8 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. New Delhi has how many railway stations in all?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Dhanbad to New Delhi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Dhanbad to New Delhi is 14hr 5min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Dhanbad to New Delhi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Dhanbad to New Delhi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Dhanbad to New Delhi?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Dhanbad to New Delhi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Dhanbad to New Delhi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Dhanbad to New Delhi should avoid Hwh Bkn Sf Exp. The train travels a distance of 1185 kms. It departs from Dhanbad at 12:00:00 and arrives New Delhi at 10:33:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Dhanbad to New Delhi?

A. While travelling from Dhanbad to New Delhi, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Dhanbad to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Dhanbad to New Delhi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Dhanbad to New Delhi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Dhanbad to New Delhi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Dhanbad and New Delhi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Dhanbad and New Delhi on the ixigo trains app.

Dhanbad Jn Railway Station

City : Dhanbad
Code : DHN
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Dhanbad to New Delhi Fastest Train:

12301 Rajdhani Expres is the fastest train from Dhanbad to New Delhi. To reach New Delhi, this train takes 14hr 5min hours. The train departs at 20:00:00 from Dhanbad DHN and arrives in New Delhi NDLS at 10:05:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat is when the 12301 Rajdhani Expres operates.

Cheapest Train from Dhanbad to New Delhi:

The cheapest train you can take from Dhanbad to New Delhi is 12311 Netaji Express. The train takes 19hr 34min hours to travel between Dhanbad and New Delhi. The train departs at 01:50:00 from Dhanbad DHN and arrives at 21:24:00 in New Delhi NDLS, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dhanbad to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Dhanbad to reach New Delhi is 12259 Bkn Duronto Exp. It takes 14hr 25min hours to travel between Dhanbad and New Delhi. Departing at 20:35:00 from Dhanbad DHN, it arrives at 11:00:00 in New Delhi NDLS. The last train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Dhanbad to New Delhi:

12311 Netaji Express is the train to run from Dhanbad to New Delhi. It reaches New Delhi in about 19hr 34min hours. From Dhanbad DHN, it starts at 01:50:00 and arrives at 21:24:00 in New Delhi NDLS. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Netaji Express operates.