Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Sampark K Exp 12329 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
13:10
Sealdah
19hr 30min
8 Stops
ANVT
08:40
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sampark K Exp 12329 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3985
2A
INR2325
2S
INR355
3A
INR1605
SL
INR605
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
WL2
84% Chances
1hr 30min
Tue, 24 May
WL1
93% Chances
1hr 30min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0004
5min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 0007
5min
Tue, 14 Jun
AVL 0008
5min
Tue, 21 Jun
AVL 0008
5min
Tue, 28 Jun
AVL 0008
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
SDAH
-
-
-

Sampark K Exp 12329 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sampark K Exp - 12329 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sampark K Exp 12329 runs from Sealdah to Anand Vihar Trm, 1 days. The Sampark K Exp 12329 mail express departs from Sealdah at 01:10 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Sampark K Exp train is 19hr 30min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sampark K Exp - 12329 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sampark K Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sampark K Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts13:10-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:3714:392min101 km-11-
DGRDurgapur15:2315:252min165 km-11-
ASNAsansol Jn16:0216:075min207 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn17:1017:155min266 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn20:0020:055min464 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:2522:3510min667 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min1014 km-12-
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:40ends-1441 km-12-

Sampark K Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 13:10
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
14:37
14:37
14:39
14:39
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
165 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
207 km
16:02
16:02
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
265 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
465 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
670 km
22:25
22:25
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1017 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1445 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sampark K Exp 12329 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sampark K Exp - 12329 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sampark K Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSampark K Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sampark K Exp 12329 Train Information

Sampark K Exp (12329) train runs from Sealdah to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1441 km. The fare classes on 12329 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sampark K Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sampark K Exp 12329 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwass train hai....never be on time..always late minimum 4 hrs...never travel with this train..
bakwass train hai....never be on time..always late minimum 4 hrs...never travel with this train..
Excellent train . fantabulous trip
bakwass train hai....never be on time..always late minimum 4 hrs...never travel with this train..
bakwass train hai....never be on time..always late minimum 4 hrs...never travel with this train..
bakwass train hai....never be on time..always late minimum 4 hrs...never travel with this train..
bakwass train hai....never be on time..always late minimum 4 hrs...never travel with this train..
The best train I have ever seen after Rajdhani Express, u mast have to experienced on this train Higley Recommendation for Delhi journey.
bakwass train hai....never be on time..always late minimum 4 hrs...never travel with this train..
bakwass train hai....never be on time..always late minimum 4 hrs...never travel with this train..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW