Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Sampark K Exp 12329 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
13:10
Sealdah
19hr 40min
8 Stops
ANVT
08:50
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sampark K Exp 12329 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sampark K Exp 12329. Check Sampark K Exp 12329 seat availability from Sealdah station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

1A
INR3985
2A
INR2325
3A
INR1605
SL
INR605
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops8
Duration19hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sampark K Exp 12329 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12329 Sampark K Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts13:10-01211On Time
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:3914:412min101 km11111min
DGRDurgapur15:2515:272min165 km3119min
ASNAsansol Jn16:0216:075min207 km4118min
DHNDhanbad Jn17:1017:155min266 km3112min
GAYAGaya Jn20:0020:055min464 km111On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn22:3022:4010min667 km61116min
CNBKanpur Central03:0503:105min1015 km11254min
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm08:50ends-1442 km5121hr 30min

Sampark K Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 12min
Reached Anand Vihar TRM at 08:37
Refresh
Updated 39hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
13:10
13:10
On Time
12
Source
Barddhaman Jn
101 km
14:57
14:39
15:06
14:41
25min
1
2min
Durgapur
165 km
15:44
15:25
15:48
15:27
21min
3
2min
Asansol Jn
207 km
16:22
16:02
16:38
16:07
31min
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
266 km
17:26
17:10
17:34
17:15
19min
3
5min
Gaya Jn
464 km
20:06
20:00
20:15
20:05
10min
1
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
667 km
22:47
22:30
22:59
22:40
19min
6
10min
Kanpur Central
1015 km
03:35
03:05
03:40
03:10
30min
1
5min
Anand Vihar TRM
1442 km
08:37
08:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Sampark K Exp 12329 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sampark K Exp - 12329 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Sampark K Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSampark K Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sampark K Exp 12329 Train Information

Sampark K Exp (12329) train runs from Sealdah to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1442 km. The fare classes on 12329 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sampark K Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.