Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rajdhani Expres 12313 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
16:50
Sealdah
18hr
7 Stops
NDLS
10:50
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajdhani Expres 12313 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3950
2A
INR2305
3A
INR1575
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL 5
96% Chances
2hr 14min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL 5
96% Chances
1hr 23min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 6
96% Chances
1hr 23min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 5
97% Chances
1hr 23min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 4
98% Chances
1hr 23min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 4
99% Chances
1hr 23min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 4
99% Chances
1hr 23min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL6
99% Chances
3hr 8min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
SDAH
-
-
-

Rajdhani Expres 12313 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12313 Rajdhani Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sealdah station and ends at New Delhi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sealdah and New Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts16:50-01211-
DGRDurgapur18:4818:502min165 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn19:1619:204min207 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn20:2020:255min266 km211-
GAYAGaya Jn23:0123:043min464 km111-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:1501:2510min667 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central05:2005:255min1014 km212-
NDLSNew Delhi10:50ends-1453 km1412-

Rajdhani Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
165 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
207 km
19:16
19:16
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
4min
Dhanbad Jn
265 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
465 km
23:01
23:01
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
670 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1017 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1457 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajdhani Expres 12313 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres - 12313 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
PC
H1
A1
A2
A3
EOG
Seat Layout
Rajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajdhani Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajdhani Expres 12313 Train Information

Rajdhani Expres (12313) train runs from Sealdah to New Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1453 km. The fare classes on 12313 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajdhani Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajdhani Expres 12313 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
396 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food taste can be more taste full
cleaning nd food is also ok timing 😊
the train is on time but the staff is not good
all good that i see on an journey time
Being Rajdhani, cleaning and food was not up-to the mark. Food was not good as per the price value. Also, the toiletries were not provided, no dustbin in toilets.
very nice 👍 and thank you
I have a good experience with it
Run on time, But food quality is very very poor. No wi-fi.
a.c is repeatedly closed. there are no charging points on the side beeth.
Wonderful experience indeed.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW