Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12313 Rajdhani Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12313 Rajdhani Expres train live running status. 12313 Rajdhani Expres train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to New Delhi (NDLS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12313 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12313 Rajdhani Expres from Sealdah is 16:50. The arrival time to New Delhi is 10:50. The total distance covered by Rajdhani Expres is 1457 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to New Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajdhani Expres - 12313.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Durgapur
165 km
18:48
18:48
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
207 km
19:16
19:16
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
4min
Dhanbad Jn
265 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Gaya Jn
465 km
23:01
23:01
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
670 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
1017 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
New Delhi
1457 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12313 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajdhani Expres 12313 train running or not?

A. Rajdhani Expres 12313 train starts from Sealdah at 16:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajdhani Expres 12313 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajdhani Expres 12313 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajdhani Expres 12313 train?

A. The last stop for Rajdhani Expres 12313 train is New Delhi(NDLS). The train reaches New Delhi at 10:50