Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
18:50
Howrah Jn
36hr
20 Stops
BME
06:50
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bme Exp 12323. Check Hwh Bme Exp 12323 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Barmer station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5225
2A
INR3020
3A
INR2040
SL
INR765
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL3
94% Chances
4hr 18min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
4hr 18min
Fri, 14 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
4hr 18min
Tue, 18 Oct
AVL 0001
1hr 35min
Fri, 21 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 35min
Tue, 25 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 35min
Fri, 28 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 35min
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
WL1
95% Chances
1hr 35min
Fri, 04 Nov
AVL 0002
1hr 35min
Tue, 08 Nov
AVL 0002
1hr 35min
Fri, 11 Nov
AVL 0002
1hr 35min
Tue, 15 Nov
AVL 0004
1hr 35min
Fri, 18 Nov
AVL 0003
1hr 35min
Tue, 22 Nov
AVL 0002
1hr 35min
Fri, 25 Nov
WL3
94% Chances
1hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops20
Duration36hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12323 Hwh Bme Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts18:50-0811-
ASNAsansol Jn21:1321:185min200 km-11-
DHNDhanbad Jn22:3522:405min259 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn00:0600:082min382 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn01:4701:525min458 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:2504:3510min661 km812-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:4506:505min813 km312-
CNBKanpur Central09:1509:205min1008 km212-
DLIOld Delhi15:1515:4025min1441 km1112-
RERewari17:1517:172min1523 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn19:4519:505min1665 km-12-
CURChuru20:4520:5510min1722 km-12-
RTGHRatangarh Jn21:5021:555min1765 km-12-
SUJHSujangarh22:3422:373min1811 km-12-
LAULadnun22:4722:503min1821 km-12-
DIADidwana23:1223:153min1852 km-12-
CTKTChoti Khatu23:4023:422min1887 km112-
JUJodhpur Jn02:4002:5515min2066 km-13-
SMRSamdhari Jn04:1004:155min2146 km-13-
BLTBalotra Jn04:4204:475min2180 km-13-
BMEBarmer06:50ends-2276 km-13-

Hwh Bme Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
382 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:47
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
815 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1010 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Old Delhi
1446 km
15:15
15:15
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
25min
Rewari
1528 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Sadulpur Jn
1669 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Churu
1727 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Ratangarh Jn
1770 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Sujangarh
1816 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
3min
Ladnun
1826 km
22:47
22:47
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
3min
Didwana
1857 km
23:18
23:18
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
3min
Choti Khatu
1892 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
2070 km
02:40
02:40
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
15min
Samdhari Jn
2150 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Balotra Jn
2183 km
04:52
04:52
04:57
04:57
On Time
-
5min
Barmer
2279 km
07:05
07:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bme Exp - 12323 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Bme Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bme Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Train Information

Hwh Bme Exp (12323) train runs from Howrah Jn to Barmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2276 km. The fare classes on 12323 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bme Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
212 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is never on time as is always late by atleast 5 hours at barmer. The service inthe train is also very poor.
it's so good train super fast high speed train 125 km/h.
can be some better for cleaning and time
Side berth space is less wider than others berth. Rest all good.
bakwas train hai pls aise train se safar naa kare
time to time Mera desh bdal rha he
ठीक है बाथरूम में पानी नहीं है बाथरूम में पानी नहीं है बाथरूम की सफाई नहीं हुई
very nice in side the Train and railway staf
vhtdxuduzsidgjzjckfudjzgsjcbsnjtjc
nice 👍👍 nvnbncib hbchi huiib bkbhjkn bjjjjbhjj jjjjj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW