Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
18:50
Howrah Jn
-12hr
20 Stops
BME
06:50
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bme Exp 12323. Check Hwh Bme Exp 12323 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Barmer station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5200
2A
INR3005
3A
INR2030
SL
INR760
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
AVL 001
8hr 58min
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
WL1
95% Chances
8hr 58min
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
AVL 002
8hr 58min
Fri, 24 Feb
AVL 001
8hr 58min
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops20
Duration-12hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12323 Hwh Bme Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts18:50-0-11
ASNAsansol Jn21:1321:185min200 km-117min
DHNDhanbad Jn22:3522:405min259 km-11
KQRKoderma Jn00:0600:082min382 km-122min
GAYAGaya Jn01:4701:525min458 km-12On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:2504:3510min661 km-128min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:4506:505min802 km-1256min
CNBKanpur Central09:1509:205min997 km-121hr 24min
DLIOld Delhi15:1515:4025min1432 km-122hr 9min
RERewari17:1517:172min1514 km-122hr 45min
SDLPSadulpur Jn19:4519:505min1655 km-123hr
CURChuru20:4520:5510min1713 km-122hr 26min
RTGHRatangarh Jn21:5021:555min1756 km-122hr 18min
SUJHSujangarh22:3422:373min1801 km-122hr 18min
LAULadnun22:4722:503min1811 km-122hr 17min
DIADidwana23:1223:153min1842 km-122hr 19min
CTKTChoti Khatu23:4023:422min1878 km-122hr 17min
JUJodhpur Jn02:4002:5515min2057 km-132hr 13min
SMRSamdhari Jn04:1004:155min2137 km-132hr 26min
BLTBalotra Jn04:4204:475min2170 km-132hr 26min
BMEBarmer06:50ends-2266 km-132hr 1min

Hwh Bme Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 32hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
382 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:47
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
802 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
997 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
5min
Old Delhi
1432 km
15:15
15:15
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
25min
Rewari
1514 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Sadulpur Jn
1655 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
5min
Churu
1713 km
20:45
20:45
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
10min
Ratangarh Jn
1756 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Sujangarh
1801 km
22:34
22:34
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
3min
Ladnun
1811 km
22:47
22:47
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
3min
Didwana
1842 km
23:12
23:12
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
3min
Choti Khatu
1878 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
2057 km
02:40
02:40
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
15min
Samdhari Jn
2137 km
04:10
04:10
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
5min
Balotra Jn
2170 km
04:42
04:42
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
5min
Barmer
2266 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bme Exp - 12323 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Bme Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bme Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Train Information

Hwh Bme Exp (12323) train runs from Howrah Jn to Barmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2266 km. The fare classes on 12323 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bme Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
235 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas train ,always late,forget about cleaniness and food
it's very poor train.never runs on time
this app is very helpful I love this app
very slow moving and late time
bahut late aati hai IIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII
dhbxvvcbghjcjchfkg CNN go off DY HD fog fu knock FBI VCR fu
this is the worst train in the world according to too many passengers this train is very poor for On time facilities too much slower then Netaji Subhash Express
good morning.
I am traveling from howrah to Jodhpur in B3 on 27-29 December 22. I have been facing heavy jerks while train in moving condition. I feel it is a machanical fault between joints of coaches.
not cleaning coach and bedseet not issue
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kolkata to Barmer Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Barmer Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Barmer