Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
18:50
Howrah Jn
35hr 40min
23 Stops
BME
06:30
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bme Exp 12323. Check Hwh Bme Exp 12323 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Barmer station.

1A
2A
3A
SL
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BME
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops23
Duration35hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12323 Hwh Bme Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Barmer. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Barmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts18:50-0811On Time
ASNAsansol Jn21:1321:185min200 km41114min
DHNDhanbad Jn22:3522:405min259 km311On Time
KQRKoderma Jn00:0600:082min382 km412On Time
GAYAGaya Jn01:4701:525min458 km112On Time
SSMSasaram03:0703:092min561 km212On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:2504:3510min661 km41216min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.06:4506:505min802 km21259min
CNBKanpur Central09:1509:205min997 km1121hr 34min
DLIOld Delhi15:2515:4015min1432 km11123hr 26min
RERewari17:1517:172min1514 km7124hr 38min
LHULoharu18:3518:372min1605 km3124hr 58min
SDLPSadulpur Jn19:4519:505min1655 km1124hr 37min
CURChuru20:4020:5010min1713 km1124hr 33min
RTGHRatangarh Jn21:4021:455min1756 km1124hr 31min
SUJHSujangarh22:2022:233min1801 km2124hr 31min
LAULadnun22:3322:363min1811 km1124hr 34min
DIADidwana22:5923:023min1842 km1124hr 36min
CTKTChoti Khatu23:2923:312min1878 km1124hr 36min
DNADegana Jn23:5223:553min1908 km4124hr 27min
JUJodhpur Jn02:1502:3015min2057 km5134hr 40min
SMRSamdhari Jn03:5003:555min2137 km1134hr 51min
BLTBalotra Jn04:2004:255min2170 km2134hr 52min
BMEBarmer06:30ends-2266 km1134hr 24min

Hwh Bme Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 18:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
8
Source
Asansol Jn
200 km
21:13
21:13
21:18
21:18
On Time
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
22:35
22:35
22:40
22:40
On Time
3
5min
Koderma Jn
382 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
4
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:47
01:47
01:52
01:52
On Time
1
5min
Sasaram
561 km
03:07
03:07
03:09
03:09
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
04:25
04:25
04:35
04:35
On Time
4
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
802 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
2
5min
Kanpur Central
997 km
09:15
09:15
09:20
09:20
On Time
1
5min
Old Delhi
1432 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
11
15min
Rewari
1514 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
7
2min
Loharu
1605 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
3
2min
Sadulpur Jn
1655 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
5min
Churu
1713 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
1
10min
Ratangarh Jn
1756 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
5min
Sujangarh
1801 km
22:20
22:20
22:23
22:23
On Time
2
3min
Ladnun
1811 km
22:33
22:33
22:36
22:36
On Time
1
3min
Didwana
1842 km
22:59
22:59
23:02
23:02
On Time
1
3min
Choti Khatu
1878 km
23:29
23:29
23:31
23:31
On Time
1
2min
Degana Jn
1908 km
23:52
23:52
23:55
23:55
On Time
4
3min
Jodhpur Jn
2057 km
02:15
02:15
02:30
02:30
On Time
5
15min
Samdhari Jn
2137 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
1
5min
Balotra Jn
2170 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
2
5min
Barmer
2266 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bme Exp - 12323 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Bme Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bme Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bme Exp 12323 Train Information

Hwh Bme Exp (12323) train runs from Howrah Jn to Barmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2266 km. The fare classes on 12323 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bme Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Kolkata to Barmer Trains Seat Availability
Kolkata to Barmer Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kolkata to Barmer