Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
21:50
Dhanbad Jn
36hr 50min
71 Stops
FZR
10:40
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL13
2hr 43min
Sat, 02 Jul
WL12
84% Chances
2hr 37min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL5
94% Chances
2hr 37min
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
WL 5
94% Chances
2hr 24min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL 4
95% Chances
2hr 24min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 2
95% Chances
2hr 24min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 11
92% Chances
2hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
DHN
-
-
-

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gangasutlej Exp - 13307 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gangasutlej Exp 13307 runs from Dhanbad Jn to Firozpur Cant, 7 days. The Gangasutlej Exp 13307 mail express departs from Dhanbad Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Gangasutlej Exp train is 36hr 50min, stopping at 72 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gangasutlej Exp - 13307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gangasutlej Exp has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Gangasutlej Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts21:50-0211On Time
TETTetulmari22:0322:052min9 km111On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:2422:295min30 km311On Time
PNMEParasnath22:4222:442min48 km311
HZDHazaribagh Rd23:0323:052min75 km2113min
KQRKoderma Jn23:3323:352min123 km4116min
GAYAGaya Jn01:0001:055min199 km112On Time
AUBRAnugraha N Road01:4501:472min268 km2125min
DOSDehri On Sone02:0202:042min284 km2127min
SSMSasaram02:1602:182min302 km21210min
KTQKudra02:3602:382min328 km21213min
BBUBhabua Road02:5402:562min350 km21212min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:0504:2520min405 km6121min
KEIKashi05:0105:032min417 km1127min
BSBVaranasi Jn05:2005:3010min423 km-126min
BTPBabatpur05:5105:521min441 km21219min
KSFKhalispur06:0006:011min451 km21222min
JLLJalalganj06:1006:111min462 km21226min
ZBDZafarabad Jn06:2306:241min474 km11229min
JNUJaunpur Jn06:4006:422min480 km11218min
MIHMihrawan07:0807:091min492 km11249min
KSKheta Sarai07:2807:291min503 km1121hr
SHGShahganj Jn07:4107:465min514 km1121hr 15min
BWIBilwai07:5707:581min525 km1121hr 15min
MLPRMalipur08:1808:191min539 km1121hr 15min
ABPAkbarpur08:4608:471min558 km1121hr 15min
GGJGoshainganj09:1709:181min580 km1121hr 7min
BLGBilhar Ghat09:5009:511min597 km11213min
AYAyodhya10:1810:202min612 km21248min
ACNDA N Dev Nagar10:4310:441min616 km21244min
AYCAyodhaya Cant11:0011:055min619 km11259min
SLWSohwal11:2511:261min634 km1121hr 13min
RDLRudauli11:4611:471min657 km11246min
PTHPatranga12:0012:011min671 km11246min
DYDDaryabad12:1012:111min680 km21247min
BBKBarabanki Jn14:1614:182min718 km21226min
LKOLucknow Nr15:2515:4015min746 km11230min
BLMBalamu Jn16:5716:592min815 km21230min
HRIHardoi17:2617:282min848 km11241min
AJIAnjhi Shahabad17:5317:552min880 km-1244min
SPNShahjehanpur18:3418:395min910 km31247min
TLHTilhar18:5718:592min929 km-1252min
PMRPitambarpur19:2419:262min961 km-1254min
BEBareilly19:4819:502min981 km2121hr
MILMilak20:2120:232min1021 km2121hr 7min
RMURampur20:4620:482min1044 km3121hr 11min
MBMoradabad21:3221:408min1071 km2121hr 24min
KNTKanth22:1322:152min1101 km2121hr 12min
SEOSeohara22:3122:332min1118 km2121hr 13min
DPRDhampur22:4722:492min1131 km2121hr 13min
NGGNagina23:0523:072min1148 km31254min
NBDNajibabad Jn00:0200:075min1170 km2131hr 13min
LRJLaksar Jn00:4500:505min1212 km2131hr 11min
RKRoorkee01:1801:235min1230 km3131hr 6min
SRESaharanpur02:4703:0013min1265 km51347min
YJUDYamunanagar Jud03:2603:282min1295 km31349min
RAABarara03:4703:492min1321 km21351min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:2504:305min1346 km21343min
UBCAmbala City04:4104:432min1353 km31350min
RPJRajpura Jn04:5905:012min1374 km11352min
SIRSirhind Jn05:2205:242min1399 km11352min
GVGMandigovindgarh05:3105:332min1408 km11353min
KNNKhanna05:4105:432min1417 km1131hr 2min
LDHLudhiana Jn06:3006:4515min1459 km4131hr 4min
PHRPhillaur Jn06:5907:012min1473 km3131hr 14min
BZGBilga07:1707:192min1486 km1131hr 15min
NRMNurmahal07:2807:302min1492 km1131hr 16min
NRONakodar Jn07:4407:462min1505 km1131hr 16min
MQSMalsian Shahkht08:1308:152min1517 km1131hr 12min
LNKLohian Khas Jn08:5909:023min1537 km2131hr 3min
MXHMakhu09:2309:252min1561 km1131hr 7min
FZRFirozpur Cant10:40ends-1602 km31354min

Gangasutlej Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Dhanbad Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Tetulmari
9 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
29 km
22:24
22:24
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
47 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
74 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
123 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
199 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
268 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
284 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
302 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
327 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
349 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
404 km
04:05
04:05
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
20min
Kashi
417 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
422 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Babatpur
441 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
450 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
461 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
473 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
480 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Mihrawan
492 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Kheta Sarai
502 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
513 km
07:41
07:41
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
5min
Bilwai
524 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Malipur
538 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
557 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Goshainganj
579 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Bilhar Ghat
596 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
611 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
A N Dev Nagar
616 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
618 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Sohwal
633 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
656 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Patranga
671 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
679 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
717 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
746 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
15min
Balamu Jn
814 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
847 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
879 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
910 km
18:34
18:34
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
5min
Tilhar
928 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
961 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
981 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Milak
1020 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1044 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1071 km
21:32
21:32
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
8min
Kanth
1100 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
1117 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
1131 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
1147 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1170 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1211 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
1229 km
01:18
01:18
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
1264 km
02:47
02:47
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
13min
Yamunanagar Jud
1294 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Barara
1320 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1345 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1353 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1373 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1398 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1408 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1416 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1459 km
06:30
06:30
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
15min
Phillaur Jn
1472 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Bilga
1486 km
07:17
07:17
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
2min
Nurmahal
1492 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Nakodar Jn
1504 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Malsian Shahkht
1516 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
1536 km
08:59
08:59
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
3min
Makhu
1560 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
1602 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gangasutlej Exp - 13307 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D4
D5
D6
EOG
Seat Layout
Gangasutlej Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGangasutlej Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Train Information

Gangasutlej Exp (13307) train runs from Dhanbad Jn to Firozpur Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1602 km. The fare classes on 13307 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gangasutlej Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
492 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
not bad but ras was very much
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
बहुत आचआ है .... .... .. ... ..... ......पूरा ट्रेन खाली है
बहुत बेकार ट्रेन है.... गंदगी भी ज्यादा रहती है :-
a cockroach fall down on my head when i was sleeping in 2nd ac this thursday.horrible experience.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW