Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
21:50
Dhanbad Jn
36hr 50min
71 Stops
FZR
10:40
Firozpur Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gangasutlej Exp 13307. Check Gangasutlej Exp 13307 seat availability from Dhanbad Jn station to Firozpur Cant station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 24
75% Chances
1hr 18min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 16
78% Chances
1hr 18min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL 12
98% Chances
1hr 18min
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
WL 8
99% Chances
1hr 18min
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
DHN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops71
Duration36hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13307 Gangasutlej Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhanbad Jn station and ends at Firozpur Cant. Due to its 72 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhanbad Jn and Firozpur Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts21:50-0211-
TETTetulmari22:0022:022min10 km111-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:2022:255min30 km311-
PNMEParasnath22:3722:392min48 km311-
HZDHazaribagh Rd23:0123:032min75 km211-
KQRKoderma Jn23:3023:322min123 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn00:5801:035min199 km112-
AUBRAnugraha N Road01:4401:462min268 km212-
DOSDehri On Sone02:0102:032min284 km212-
SSMSasaram02:1602:182min302 km212-
KTQKudra02:3302:352min328 km212-
BBUBhabua Road02:5102:532min350 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:1504:2510min402 km612-
KEIKashi05:0105:032min414 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:2005:3010min419 km-12-
BTPBabatpur05:5105:521min438 km212-
KSFKhalispur06:0106:021min447 km212-
JLLJalalganj06:1306:141min458 km212-
ZBDZafarabad Jn06:2906:301min470 km112-
JNUJaunpur Jn06:4306:452min476 km112-
MIHMihrawan07:0407:051min489 km112-
KSKheta Sarai07:1807:191min499 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn07:3507:405min510 km112-
BWIBilwai07:5107:521min521 km112-
MLPRMalipur08:1708:181min535 km112-
ABPAkbarpur08:4908:501min554 km112-
GGJGoshainganj09:1709:181min576 km112-
BLGBilhar Ghat09:4509:461min593 km112-
AYAyodhya10:1810:202min608 km112-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar10:4610:471min612 km212-
AYCAyodhaya Cant11:0511:105min615 km-12-
SLWSohwal11:2911:301min630 km112-
RDLRudauli11:5011:511min653 km112-
PTHPatranga12:1512:161min667 km112-
DYDDaryabad12:2512:261min676 km212-
BBKBarabanki Jn14:1614:182min714 km212-
LKOLucknow Nr15:2515:3510min742 km-12-
BLMBalamu Jn16:5817:002min811 km212-
HRIHardoi17:2717:292min844 km112-
AJIAnjhi Shahabad17:5517:572min876 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur18:3218:342min907 km312-
TLHTilhar18:5518:572min925 km-12-
PMRPitambarpur19:2319:252min958 km-12-
BEBareilly19:4719:492min977 km212-
MILMilak20:2320:252min1017 km212-
RMURampur20:4820:502min1041 km312-
MBMoradabad21:3221:408min1068 km212-
KNTKanth22:1522:172min1097 km212-
SEOSeohara22:3122:332min1114 km212-
DPRDhampur22:4922:512min1128 km212-
NGGNagina23:0723:092min1144 km312-
NBDNajibabad Jn23:5800:035min1166 km213-
LRJLaksar Jn00:4500:505min1208 km213-
RKRoorkee01:3601:415min1226 km313-
SRESaharanpur02:4703:0013min1261 km513-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud03:2603:282min1291 km313-
RAABarara03:4703:492min1317 km213-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:2504:305min1342 km213-
UBCAmbala City04:3904:412min1349 km313-
RPJRajpura Jn04:5404:562min1370 km113-
SIRSirhind Jn05:1505:172min1395 km113-
GVGMandigovindgarh05:2405:262min1405 km113-
KNNKhanna05:3305:352min1413 km113-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:2606:5125min1456 km413-
PHRPhillaur Jn07:0507:072min1469 km313-
BZGBilga07:2207:242min1482 km113-
NRMNurmahal07:3307:352min1489 km113-
NRONakodar Jn07:4907:512min1501 km113-
MQSMalsian Shahkht08:0508:072min1513 km113-
LNKLohian Khas Jn08:5909:023min1533 km213-
MXHMakhu09:2309:252min1557 km113-
FZRFirozpur Cant10:40ends-1599 km313-

Gangasutlej Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Yesterday
05-10-2022
Today
06-10-2022
Tomorrow
07-10-2022
Saturday
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Dhanbad Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Tetulmari
9 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
29 km
22:24
22:24
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
47 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
74 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
123 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
199 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
268 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
284 km
02:02
02:02
02:04
02:04
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
302 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
327 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
349 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
404 km
04:05
04:05
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
20min
Kashi
417 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
422 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Babatpur
441 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Khalispur
450 km
06:00
06:00
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
1min
Jalalganj
461 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Zafarabad Jn
473 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Jaunpur Jn
480 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Mihrawan
492 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Kheta Sarai
502 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Shahganj Jn
513 km
07:41
07:41
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
5min
Bilwai
524 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Malipur
538 km
08:18
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
557 km
08:46
08:46
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Goshainganj
579 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Bilhar Ghat
596 km
09:50
09:50
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
611 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
A N Dev Nagar
616 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
618 km
11:00
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Sohwal
633 km
11:25
11:25
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
656 km
11:46
11:46
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
1min
Patranga
671 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
679 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
717 km
14:16
14:16
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
746 km
15:25
15:25
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
15min
Balamu Jn
814 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
847 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Anjhi Shahabad
879 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
910 km
18:34
18:34
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
5min
Tilhar
928 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
961 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
981 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Milak
1020 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1044 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1071 km
21:32
21:32
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
8min
Kanth
1100 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Seohara
1117 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
1131 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
1147 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1170 km
00:02
00:02
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1211 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
1229 km
01:18
01:18
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
1264 km
02:47
02:47
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
13min
Yamunanagar Jud
1294 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Barara
1320 km
03:47
03:47
03:49
03:49
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1345 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Ambala City
1353 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1373 km
04:59
04:59
05:01
05:01
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1398 km
05:22
05:22
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
2min
Mandigovindgarh
1408 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1416 km
05:41
05:41
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1459 km
06:30
06:30
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
15min
Phillaur Jn
1472 km
06:59
06:59
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
2min
Bilga
1486 km
07:17
07:17
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
2min
Nurmahal
1492 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Nakodar Jn
1504 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Malsian Shahkht
1516 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
1536 km
08:59
08:59
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
3min
Makhu
1560 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
1602 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gangasutlej Exp - 13307 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
UR
UR
UR
B1
B2
B3
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Gangasutlej Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGangasutlej Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Train Information

Gangasutlej Exp (13307) train runs from Dhanbad Jn to Firozpur Cant. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1599 km. The fare classes on 13307 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gangasutlej Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gangasutlej Exp 13307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
519 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good passenger r very nice for the substitute of the entire life of the day so we should don't take this
very slow 👎 is acha ko our me aa jate
good👍 nice tren running very smooth
best best best best best best best best best best best💯💯💯💯💯💯 train
it shouldn't have nice stations to stop all the time (so many station)
good morning my love how are you guys
very bad always be late when i am travel
poor train and toilet is so dirty and smell
painty car is not available
not on time but not much late & the washroom is not clean 🤢🤢
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW