Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Gangadamodar Ex 13329 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DHN
23:20
Dhanbad Jn
5hr 55min
10 Stops
PNBE
05:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gangadamodar Ex 13329 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gangadamodar Ex 13329. Check Gangadamodar Ex 13329 seat availability from Dhanbad Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1165
2A
INR700
2S
INR115
3A
INR495
SL
INR195
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
DHN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gangadamodar Ex 13329 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13329 Gangadamodar Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dhanbad Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dhanbad Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DHNDhanbad Jnstarts23:20-0211-
TETTetulmari23:3123:332min10 km111-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo23:5423:595min30 km311-
PNMEParasnath00:1300:152min48 km312-
HZDHazaribagh Rd00:3500:372min75 km212-
PSBParsabad00:5300:552min97 km212-
KQRKoderma Jn01:1301:152min123 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn02:5003:1020min199 km712-
JHDJehanabad03:5504:005min246 km212-
TEATaregna04:1204:142min261 km112-
PNBEPatna Jn05:15ends-291 km912-

Gangadamodar Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Dhanbad Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 25hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Tetulmari
9 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
29 km
23:54
23:54
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
47 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
74 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
96 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
123 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
199 km
02:50
02:50
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
20min
Jehanabad
246 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Taregna
262 km
04:12
04:12
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
291 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gangadamodar Ex 13329 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gangadamodar Ex - 13329 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhanbad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gangadamodar Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutGangadamodar Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gangadamodar Ex 13329 Train Information

Gangadamodar Ex (13329) train runs from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 291 km. The fare classes on 13329 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gangadamodar Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gangadamodar Ex 13329 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
AC coaches are clean but sleeper coaches bathroom are near to hell...
Good One very punctual always on time
acha train h aur clean rhta h ysb jo bol rhe h wo wohi log h jo khud gnda krte h aur train sb saaf he rhta h bs different itna h khud phly saaf rkhogi tb toh saaf rhyga
Very bad response regarding availablity position of berths in train.
nice train for timing.but ur coches are. not good for femily.or food ki to awsykta hoti hi nahi hain .cleaning me bhi good hai.
best train from Patna to dhanbad
i didn't get the service that should have been given to the passangers
Time punctuality Is Best
very nice perfect timing... ✌✌👌👌👍👍
Train timeing is very good but cleaning is very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW