Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

13329 Gangadamodar Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13329 Gangadamodar Ex train live running status. 13329 Gangadamodar Ex train runs from Dhanbad Jn (DHN) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 13329 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 13329 Gangadamodar Ex from Dhanbad Jn is 23:20. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 05:15. The total distance covered by Gangadamodar Ex is 291 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gangadamodar Ex - 13329.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Yet to start from Dhanbad Jn at 23:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhanbad Jn
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
2
Source
Tetulmari
10 km
23:31
23:31
23:33
23:33
On Time
1
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
30 km
23:54
23:54
23:59
23:59
On Time
3
5min
Parasnath
48 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
75 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
2
2min
Parsabad
97 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
2
2min
Koderma Jn
123 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
4
2min
Gaya Jn
199 km
02:50
02:50
03:10
03:10
On Time
7
20min
Jehanabad
246 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
2
5min
Taregna
261 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
291 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13329 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gangadamodar Ex 13329 train running or not?

A. Gangadamodar Ex 13329 train starts from Dhanbad Jn at 23:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gangadamodar Ex 13329 train now?

A. Check the location of Gangadamodar Ex 13329 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gangadamodar Ex 13329 train?

A. The last stop for Gangadamodar Ex 13329 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 05:15