Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Pratap Express 12496 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
22:45
Kolkata
30hr 45min
20 Stops
BKN
05:30
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pratap Express 12496 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pratap Express 12496. Check Pratap Express 12496 seat availability from Kolkata station to Bikaner Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 2
97% Chances
27min
Fri, 14 Oct
AVL 002
27min
Fri, 21 Oct
RAC 2
27min
Fri, 28 Oct
AVL 001
27min
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
RAC 2
27min
Fri, 11 Nov
AVL 002
27min
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops20
Duration30hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pratap Express 12496 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12496 Pratap Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts22:45-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:0200:042min98 km112-
DGRDurgapur00:5400:562min161 km312-
ASNAsansol Jn01:3101:365min203 km412-
DHNDhanbad Jn02:5002:555min262 km312-
KQRKoderma Jn04:2504:272min384 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn05:5305:585min460 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn08:4508:5510min663 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:3011:355min816 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central14:0514:105min1010 km212-
TDLTundla Jn17:2517:305min1240 km312-
AFAgra Fort18:0018:1010min1263 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn18:5819:002min1289 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn19:2219:242min1316 km-12-
BKIBandikui Jn21:3521:372min1413 km312-
JPJaipur23:0023:1010min1504 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn01:0001:033min1623 km-13-
DNADegana Jn01:3301:363min1667 km113-
NGONagaur03:1603:215min1769 km113-
NOKNokha04:0104:032min1820 km113-
BKNBikaner Jn05:30ends-1885 km-13-

Pratap Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
On Time
Reached Bikaner Jn at 05:29
Refresh
Updated 32hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
22:45
On Time
3
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
00:11
00:07
00:14
00:09
5min
1
3min
Durgapur
162 km
01:03
00:58
01:06
01:00
6min
3
3min
Asansol Jn
204 km
01:53
01:31
01:55
01:36
19min
4
2min
Dhanbad Jn
263 km
02:46
02:50
03:03
02:55
8min
3
17min
Koderma Jn
386 km
04:24
04:28
04:29
04:30
On Time
4
5min
Gaya Jn
462 km
05:56
05:55
06:09
06:00
9min
1
13min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
667 km
08:43
08:50
09:00
On Time
6
-
Prayagraj Jn.
820 km
12:27
11:30
12:43
11:35
1hr 8min
1
16min
Kanpur Central
1014 km
15:01
14:05
14:10
On Time
3
-
Tundla Jn
1245 km
18:09
17:25
18:19
17:30
49min
4
10min
Agra Fort
1268 km
18:40
18:00
19:06
18:25
41min
1
26min
Achhnera Jn
1294 km
20:11
18:58
20:14
19:00
1hr 14min
1
3min
Bharatpur Jn
1322 km
20:47
19:22
20:53
19:24
1hr 29min
1
6min
Bandikui Jn
1418 km
22:07
21:40
22:12
21:42
30min
3
5min
Jaipur
1509 km
23:32
23:00
23:49
23:10
39min
3
17min
Makrana Jn
1628 km
01:24
00:55
01:29
00:58
31min
2
5min
Degana Jn
1672 km
02:03
01:30
02:08
01:33
35min
1
5min
Nagaur
1771 km
03:39
03:36
03:43
03:41
2min
1
4min
Nokha
1823 km
04:23
04:22
04:26
04:24
2min
1
3min
Bikaner Jn
1887 km
05:29
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pratap Express 12496 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pratap Express - 12496 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Pratap Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutPratap Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pratap Express 12496 Train Information

Pratap Express (12496) train runs from Kolkata to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1885 km. The fare classes on 12496 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pratap Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pratap Express 12496 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
94 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
if xh😤😤😤 of being charged
very late from it's source
kolkata chitpur station good
osm on time some issues about food
As compared to other trains the food was good enough
bahut mst train hai bhai
worst experience worst service
टाइम टेबल पर आते हैं समय का ध्यान स्वास्थ्य के लिए भोजन के समय पर
i don't go anywhere on ga this 🚆
No doubt the train is awesome i am very satisfied with the service as i paid for,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW