Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12496 Pratap Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12496 Pratap Express train live running status. 12496 Pratap Express train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Bikaner Jn (BKN) on Fri. 12496 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12496 Pratap Express from KOLKATA is 22:45. The arrival time to Bikaner Jn is . The total distance covered by Pratap Express is 1887 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Bikaner Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pratap Express - 12496.
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Kolkata at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
-
2min
Durgapur
162 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
01:31
01:31
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
263 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Koderma Jn
386 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
462 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
667 km
08:50
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
820 km
11:30
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1014 km
14:05
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1245 km
17:25
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1268 km
18:00
18:25
On Time
-
25min
Achhnera Jn
1294 km
18:58
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1322 km
19:22
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
1418 km
21:40
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1509 km
23:00
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Makrana Jn
1628 km
00:55
00:58
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
1672 km
01:30
01:33
On Time
-
3min
Nagaur
1771 km
03:36
03:41
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
1823 km
04:22
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
1887 km
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12496 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pratap Express 12496 train running or not?

A. Pratap Express 12496 train starts from KOLKATA at 22:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pratap Express 12496 train now?

A. Check the location of Pratap Express 12496 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pratap Express 12496 train?

A. The last stop for Pratap Express 12496 train is Bikaner Jn(BKN). The train reaches Bikaner Jn at