Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12496 Pratap Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12496 Pratap Express train live running status. 12496 Pratap Express train runs from KOLKATA (KOAA) to Bikaner Jn (BKN) on Fri. 12496 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 12496 Pratap Express from KOLKATA is . The arrival time to Bikaner Jn is 06:43. The total distance covered by Pratap Express is 1888 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KOLKATA to Bikaner Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pratap Express - 12496.
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 1min
Crossed Achhnera Jn at 22:01
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kolkata
-
Source
22:45
On Time
5
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
00:28
00:02
00:32
00:04
28min
1
4min
Durgapur
162 km
01:12
00:54
00:56
On Time
3
-
Asansol Jn
204 km
02:01
01:31
02:10
01:36
34min
4
9min
Dhanbad Jn
264 km
02:56
02:50
03:05
02:55
10min
3
9min
Koderma Jn
387 km
04:45
04:25
04:50
04:27
23min
4
5min
Gaya Jn
463 km
05:48
05:53
06:03
05:58
5min
1
15min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
668 km
08:26
08:45
08:55
On Time
6
-
Prayagraj Jn.
821 km
14:09
11:30
14:22
11:35
2hr 47min
1
13min
Kanpur Central
1015 km
16:41
14:05
14:10
On Time
2
-
Tundla Jn
1247 km
20:10
17:25
20:19
17:30
2hr 49min
2
9min
Agra Fort
1269 km
20:52
18:00
21:20
18:10
3hr 10min
1
28min
Achhnera Jn
1295 km
21:58
18:58
22:01
19:00
3hr 1min
1
3min
Bharatpur Jn
1323 km
22:22
19:22
22:25
19:24
3hr
1
3min
Bandikui Jn
1420 km
23:42
21:35
23:49
21:37
2hr 7min
6
7min
Jaipur
1510 km
01:02
23:00
01:21
23:10
2hr 2min
3
19min
Makrana Jn
1629 km
03:01
01:00
03:05
01:03
2hr 1min
2
4min
Degana Jn
1673 km
03:42
01:33
03:45
01:36
2hr 9min
1
3min
Nagaur
1772 km
05:02
03:16
05:08
03:21
1hr 46min
1
6min
Nokha
1824 km
05:43
04:01
05:47
04:03
1hr 42min
1
4min
Bikaner Jn
1888 km
06:43
05:30
Destination
1hr 13min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12496 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pratap Express 12496 train running or not?

A. Pratap Express 12496 train starts from KOLKATA at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pratap Express 12496 train now?

A. Check the location of Pratap Express 12496 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pratap Express 12496 train?

A. The last stop for Pratap Express 12496 train is Bikaner Jn(BKN). The train reaches Bikaner Jn at 06:43