Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Shipra Express 22912 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:45
Howrah Jn
30hr 40min
33 Stops
INDB
00:25
Indore Jn Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shipra Express 22912 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shipra Express 22912. Check Shipra Express 22912 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Indore Jn Bg station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2575
2S
INR385
3A
INR1755
SL
INR650
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
WL11
80% Chances
8min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL20
78% Chances
8min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL6
92% Chances
8min
Sat, 15 Oct
WL3
94% Chances
8min
Mon, 17 Oct
RAC11
8min
Thu, 20 Oct
RAC10
8min
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
AVL 0002
7min
View 4 Months Calendar
INDB
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops33
Duration30hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Shipra Express 22912 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22912 Shipra Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Indore Jn Bg. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Indore Jn Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:45-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn19:0519:105min95 km-11-
DGRDurgapur19:5219:542min158 km311-
ASNAsansol Jn20:3520:405min200 km411-
DHNDhanbad Jn22:1522:205min259 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:4822:535min288 km311-
PNMEParasnath23:0723:092min306 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn23:5323:552min382 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn01:3601:415min458 km112-
AUBRAnugraha N Road02:2502:272min526 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone02:4402:462min543 km212-
SSMSasaram02:5702:592min561 km212-
BBUBhabua Road03:3003:322min608 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn04:3504:4510min661 km712-
CARChunar05:3205:342min693 km212-
MZPMirzapur06:0206:075min724 km312-
BDLVindhyachal06:1806:202min731 km312-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki07:3507:372min804 km-12-
SRJShankargarh08:1508:161min841 km112-
MKPManikpur09:4009:455min896 km112-
STASatna10:5511:005min974 km112-
MYRMaihar11:2311:252min1009 km212-
KMZKatni Murwara12:2012:3010min1074 km-12-
DMODamoh14:1514:205min1183 km112-
SGOSaugor15:2515:305min1260 km212-
KYEKhurai15:5816:002min1313 km112-
BINABina Jn17:0517:105min1335 km112-
BAQGanj Basoda17:4317:452min1380 km212-
BHSVidisha18:1218:142min1420 km212-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar19:3519:405min1483 km-12-
SJPShujalpur20:2720:292min1554 km112-
UJNUjjain Jn21:5522:1015min1657 km612-
DWXDewas22:5422:562min1697 km112-
INDBIndore Jn Bg00:25ends-1736 km413-

Shipra Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
22:48
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:36
01:36
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
695 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
726 km
06:02
06:02
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
733 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
806 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
844 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
899 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
976 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1012 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1076 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1186 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Saugor
1263 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
1315 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1337 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1383 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1423 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1484 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
1554 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1657 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
1698 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1737 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shipra Express 22912 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shipra Express - 22912 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Shipra Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutShipra Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shipra Express 22912 Train Information

Shipra Express (22912) train runs from Howrah Jn to Indore Jn Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1736 km. The fare classes on 22912 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shipra Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shipra Express 22912 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
337 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
seriously trash ... service.. in every terms
very very poor train not manten timing train
Govinda Somani aapka naam Amit Amit
There is no water on toilet no cleanliness
Best Train And I like this train so much
best train 🚂🚂 in the route
condition very poor and toilet very poor quality
in train there is washroom water are licks in coaches they may create spread flith...
too much late runs 🏃‍♂️ 😴 😪
late as always and no cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW