Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22912 Shipra Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22912 Shipra Express train live running status. 22912 Shipra Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 22912 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 22912 Shipra Express from Howrah Jn is 17:45. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 00:25. The total distance covered by Shipra Express is 1737 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shipra Express - 22912.
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Durgapur
158 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
22:48
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:36
01:36
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
695 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
726 km
06:02
06:02
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
733 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
806 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
844 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
899 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
976 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1012 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1076 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1186 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Saugor
1263 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
1315 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1337 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1383 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1423 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1484 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
1554 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1657 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
1698 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1737 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22912 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shipra Express 22912 train running or not?

A. Shipra Express 22912 train starts from Howrah Jn at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shipra Express 22912 train now?

A. Check the location of Shipra Express 22912 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shipra Express 22912 train?

A. The last stop for Shipra Express 22912 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 00:25
Kolkata to Indore Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kolkata to Indore