Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22912 Shipra Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22912 Shipra Express train live running status. 22912 Shipra Express train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Indore Jn Bg (INDB) on Mon, Thu, Sat. 22912 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 22912 Shipra Express from Howrah Jn is 17:45. The arrival time to Indore Jn Bg is 00:25. The total distance covered by Shipra Express is 1734 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Indore Jn Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shipra Express - 22912.
Monday
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
25-04-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
9
Source
Barddhaman Jn
95 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
5min
Durgapur
158 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
3
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
259 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
3
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
288 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
3
5min
Parasnath
306 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
3
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
333 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
2
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
4
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
5min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
561 km
02:54
02:54
02:56
02:56
On Time
2
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
661 km
04:40
04:40
04:50
04:50
On Time
8
10min
Chunar
693 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
3
2min
Mirzapur
724 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
3
5min
Vindhyachal
731 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
3
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
804 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
4
5min
Shankargarh
841 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
1
1min
Dabhaura
874 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
1
2min
Manikpur
896 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
5min
Satna
974 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
5min
Maihar
1009 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
2
2min
Katni Murwara
1074 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
10min
Damoh
1183 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
5min
Patharia
1210 km
14:33
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
2min
Saugor
1260 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
5min
Khurai
1313 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
1335 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
1
5min
Ganj Basoda
1380 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
1420 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
3
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1482 km
19:30
19:30
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
5min
Shujalpur
1552 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
1
2min
Ujjain Jn
1655 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
15min
Dewas
1696 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
1
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1734 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22912 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shipra Express 22912 train running or not?

A. Shipra Express 22912 train starts from Howrah Jn at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shipra Express 22912 train now?

A. Check the location of Shipra Express 22912 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shipra Express 22912 train?

A. The last stop for Shipra Express 22912 train is Indore Jn Bg(INDB). The train reaches Indore Jn Bg at 00:25