Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Hwh Bkn Express 22307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:25
Howrah Jn
31hr
30 Stops
BKN
06:25
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Bkn Express 22307 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Bkn Express 22307. Check Hwh Bkn Express 22307 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Bikaner Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
September 2022
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Fri
Stops30
Duration31hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Hwh Bkn Express 22307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22307 Hwh Bkn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 31hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:25-0911-
BWNBarddhaman Jn00:3200:342min95 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn02:0402:095min200 km412-
DHNDhanbad Jn03:2003:255min259 km312-
PNMEParasnath04:0304:052min306 km312-
KQRKoderma Jn04:5204:542min382 km412-
GAYAGaya Jn06:2806:335min458 km112-
AUBRAnugraha N Road07:1707:192min526 km212-
DOSDehri On Sone07:3507:372min543 km212-
SSMSasaram07:4907:512min561 km212-
BBUBhabua Road08:2208:242min608 km212-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:4009:5515min661 km712-
MZPMirzapur10:5310:552min724 km312-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.12:1512:205min813 km-12-
FTPFatehpur13:3013:322min930 km312-
CNBKanpur Central14:5014:555min1008 km112-
ETWEtawah Jn16:2516:272min1146 km112-
TDLTundla Jn18:3018:355min1237 km312-
AFAgra Fort19:2519:3510min1260 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn20:1320:152min1286 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn20:4320:452min1314 km112-
JPJaipur23:5500:0510min1501 km313-
NACNawa City01:3601:371min1591 km113-
KMNCKuchaman City01:4901:512min1607 km113-
MKNMakrana Jn02:0002:022min1620 km113-
DNADegana Jn02:3202:353min1664 km113-
MTDMerta Road Jn03:0903:145min1709 km113-
NGONagaur04:1504:205min1767 km113-
NOKNokha05:0105:032min1818 km113-
DSODeshnok05:3805:402min1850 km113-
BKNBikaner Jn06:25ends-1882 km613-

Hwh Bkn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
94 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
02:04
02:04
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
5min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
306 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
382 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
458 km
06:28
06:28
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
526 km
07:17
07:17
07:19
07:19
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
543 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
561 km
07:49
07:49
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
608 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
663 km
09:40
09:40
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
15min
Mirzapur
726 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
815 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur
932 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1010 km
14:50
14:50
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
1149 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1241 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1264 km
19:25
19:25
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
10min
Achhnera Jn
1290 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1317 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1504 km
23:55
23:55
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
10min
Nawa City
1594 km
01:36
01:36
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
1min
Kuchaman City
1610 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
1624 km
02:00
02:00
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
1668 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
1712 km
03:09
03:09
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
5min
Nagaur
1769 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
1820 km
05:01
05:01
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
2min
Deshnok
1852 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
1884 km
06:25
06:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bkn Express 22307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Bkn Express - 22307 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
EOG
HCP
Seat Layout
Hwh Bkn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Bkn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Bkn Express 22307 Train Information

Hwh Bkn Express (22307) train runs from Howrah Jn to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1882 km. The fare classes on 22307 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Bkn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Bkn Express 22307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
126 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mere liye bahut hi badhiya train hai kuki ye mera 800 km ka safar 9ghnte me pura kar deti hai
nice train... catering service is good , cleanliness, sometimes delay only at the busy root.
no cleanliness at all both bathrooms ke flush was not working sink was dirty floor also dirty in the name of cleaning they just pour few drops of liquid and clean it in single stroke
too late, always upto 3-4 hours
it's good but there some issue in toilet
theek hai bahut acchi train hai AC dabba Lekin non AC jyada comfortable nahin hai aur
kanpur to Mumbai Jana hai Suraj patel
Good Train. Punctual..................
djjhccgiogfds di oo ok gf
nice train but improve tea
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW