Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
11:45
Kolkata
45hr 15min
78 Stops
JAT
09:00
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NOT AVL
1hr 47min
Sun, 03 Jul
WL15
58% Chances
1hr 47min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL13
89% Chances
1hr 47min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL11
90% Chances
1hr 47min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL11
91% Chances
1hr 47min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL8
93% Chances
1hr 47min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL8
93% Chances
8hr 12min
Sat, 09 Jul
WL11
93% Chances
8hr 12min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
KOAA
-
-
-

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Koaa Jat Expres - 13151 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Koaa Jat Expres 13151 runs from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi, 7 days. The Koaa Jat Expres 13151 mail express departs from Kolkata at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Koaa Jat Expres train is 45hr 15min, stopping at 79 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Koaa Jat Expres - 13151 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Koaa Jat Expres has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Koaa Jat Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts11:45-0211-
DAKEDakhineswar12:0212:042min10 km111-
KQUKamarkundu12:3612:371min36 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:2413:328min98 km111-
PANPanagarh14:0514:094min145 km211-
DGRDurgapur14:2514:272min161 km311-
UDLAndal Jn14:4214:442min177 km211-
RNGRaniganj14:5314:552min185 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn15:1515:205min203 km411-
ULTKulti15:4115:432min217 km111-
BRRBarakar15:5015:522min220 km111-
KMMEKumardubi15:5816:002min223 km111-
DHNDhanbad Jn16:5016:555min262 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:2417:295min291 km311-
PNMEParasnath17:4617:482min309 km311-
HZDHazaribagh Rd18:3118:332min336 km-11-
PSBParsabad18:4718:492min358 km211-
KQRKoderma Jn19:0919:112min384 km411-
PRPPaharpur19:4719:492min428 km311-
TKNTankuppa19:5920:012min441 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn21:0521:105min460 km111-
GRRUGuraru21:2821:302min482 km111-
RFJRafiganj21:4221:442min498 km211-
AUBRAnugraha N Road22:0622:082min529 km211-
DOSDehri On Sone22:2422:262min546 km211-
SSMSasaram22:3922:412min563 km211-
KTQKudra22:5923:012min589 km211-
BBUBhabua Road23:1823:202min611 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:2501:4520min663 km612-
KEIKashi02:2002:211min675 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn02:4002:5010min680 km512-
JNUJaunpur Jn03:5203:542min738 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn04:3504:405min771 km-12-
MLPRMalipur05:0105:021min796 km112-
ABPAkbarpur05:2005:222min815 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj05:5105:521min837 km-12-
AYAyodhya07:0307:052min869 km-12-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar07:2107:221min873 km212-
AYCAyodhaya Cant07:4007:455min876 km112-
SLWSohwal08:5108:521min891 km-12-
RDLRudauli09:1109:121min914 km-12-
DYDDaryabad09:5609:571min937 km-12-
SGJSafdarganj10:5610:571min957 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn11:3811:402min975 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr12:3512:5015min1004 km312-
SANSandila13:5213:542min1052 km212-
BLMBalamu Jn14:1214:142min1072 km212-
HRIHardoi14:4314:485min1105 km112-
ROZARoza Jn15:4515:505min1161 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur16:0116:032min1168 km312-
TLHTilhar16:2316:252min1186 km212-
PMRPitambarpur16:5817:002min1219 km212-
BEBareilly17:1917:223min1239 km212-
CBJClutterbuckganj17:3517:372min1246 km212-
MILMilak18:0518:072min1279 km212-
RMURampur18:2818:302min1302 km312-
MBMoradabad19:1219:208min1329 km312-
SEOSeohara20:0820:102min1375 km212-
DPRDhampur20:2620:282min1389 km212-
NGGNagina20:4420:462min1405 km312-
NBDNajibabad Jn21:1021:155min1427 km212-
LRJLaksar Jn22:1022:155min1469 km512-
RKRoorkee22:3622:382min1487 km312-
SRESaharanpur23:3023:4010min1522 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:0600:082min1552 km313-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop00:1400:162min1557 km213-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:0501:2116min1603 km613-
UBCAmbala City01:3201:342min1611 km313-
RPJRajpura Jn01:5001:522min1631 km113-
SIRSirhind Jn02:1302:152min1656 km113-
KNNKhanna02:2802:302min1674 km113-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:2003:3010min1717 km513-
PHRPhillaur Jn03:4403:462min1730 km213-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:0404:062min1752 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:2504:305min1769 km113-
MEXMukerian05:3105:332min1842 km213-
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:1806:235min1882 km213-
KTHUKathua06:5206:542min1905 km113-
JATJammu Tawi09:00ends-1981 km113-

Koaa Jat Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from KOLKATA at 11:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Dakhineswar
10 km
12:02
12:02
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
2min
Kamarkundu
37 km
12:36
12:36
12:37
12:37
On Time
-
1min
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
13:24
13:24
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
8min
Panagarh
146 km
14:05
14:05
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
4min
Durgapur
162 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Andal Jn
179 km
14:42
14:42
14:44
14:44
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
186 km
14:53
14:53
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
204 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Kulti
218 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
2min
Barakar
221 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Kumardubi
224 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhanbad Jn
263 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
292 km
17:24
17:24
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
310 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Hazaribagh Rd
337 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Parsabad
359 km
18:47
18:47
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
386 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Paharpur
430 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
2min
Tankuppa
442 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
462 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Guraru
484 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Rafiganj
500 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Anugraha N Road
531 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
547 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
565 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
590 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
612 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
667 km
01:25
01:25
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
20min
Kashi
680 km
02:20
02:20
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
685 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
10min
Jaunpur Jn
743 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Shahganj Jn
776 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Malipur
801 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
1min
Akbarpur
820 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Goshainganj
842 km
05:51
05:51
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhya
874 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
A N Dev Nagar
879 km
07:21
07:21
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
881 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Sohwal
896 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Rudauli
919 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
Daryabad
942 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Safdarganj
962 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Barabanki Jn
980 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
1009 km
12:35
12:35
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
15min
Sandila
1057 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Balamu Jn
1077 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
1110 km
14:43
14:43
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
5min
Roza Jn
1165 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Shahjehanpur
1173 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Tilhar
1191 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Pitambarpur
1224 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1244 km
17:19
17:19
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
3min
Clutterbuckganj
1251 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Milak
1283 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Rampur
1307 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
1334 km
19:12
19:12
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
8min
Seohara
1380 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Dhampur
1394 km
20:26
20:26
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
2min
Nagina
1410 km
20:44
20:44
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
1433 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Laksar Jn
1474 km
22:10
22:10
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
1492 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
1527 km
23:30
23:30
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
10min
Yamunanagar Jud
1557 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1562 km
00:14
00:14
00:16
00:16
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1608 km
01:05
01:05
01:21
01:21
On Time
-
16min
Ambala City
1616 km
01:32
01:32
01:34
01:34
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
1636 km
01:50
01:50
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
2min
Sirhind Jn
1661 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Khanna
1679 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1722 km
03:20
03:20
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
10min
Phillaur Jn
1735 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
2min
Phagwara Jn
1758 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar Cant
1774 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Mukerian
1847 km
05:31
05:31
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1887 km
06:18
06:18
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
5min
Kathua
1910 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1986 km
09:00
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Jat Expres - 13151 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Jat Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Jat Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Train Information

Koaa Jat Expres (13151) train runs from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1981 km. The fare classes on 13151 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Jat Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
658 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ekdum bekar ट्रेन से अच्छा है तो कोई और ट्रेन से
outstanding player at all time and money into your hands
Train is good but give speed
सबसे बेकार सबसे गाड़ियां ट्रेन
never on time the worst experience
good condition of train cleanliness is also good
ekdom ghatiya train hai kabhi bhi sahi time pe nhi pahuchati hai esme kabhi bhi travel mt kro jis station ka halt nhi hota hai vaha bhi rukti hai
very bed train....is train mai kbhi bhi safar mat karo . hamesha late rahati hai.. agar time se nhi phucha sakte toh right time 9:10 am kyo diya hai shedule mai ..jammu tawi phuchana ka. jis time mai phuchawoge woh time likho.. bina kisi karan ke kyo late hoti hai train. meri flight hai jammu se ..agar flight miss hui toh railway ke upar case krunga ..bina karan late kyo hui train..ab mai duty mai time se kaise phuch paunga. agar mai time se duty mai nhi pahunch paya toh iska zimmedar indian railway hoga .
gdhshdvdhdhdhsgsywgwvwhheheyegeveudbdid8dveisrsvws8sns7svs
very bed train....is train mai kbhi bhi safar mat karo . hamesha late rahati hai.. agar time se nhi phucha sakte toh right time 9:10 am kyo diya hai shedule mai ..jammu tawi phuchana ka. jis time mai phuchawoge woh time likho.. bina kisi karan ke kyo late hoti hai train. meri flight hai jammu se ..agar flight miss hui toh railway ke upar case krunga ..bina karan late kyo hui train..ab mai duty mai time se kaise phuch paunga. agar mai time se duty mai nhi pahunch paya toh iska zimmedar indian railway hoga .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW