Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
11:45
Kolkata
45hr 5min
78 Stops
JAT
08:50
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Koaa Jat Expres 13151. Check Koaa Jat Expres 13151 seat availability from Kolkata station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
43min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL17
78% Chances
43min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL17
78% Chances
43min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL15
78% Chances
43min
Tue, 11 Oct
WL13
78% Chances
43min
Wed, 12 Oct
WL14
78% Chances
43min
Thu, 13 Oct
WL2
99% Chances
2hr 8min
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
KOAA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops78
Duration45hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13151 Koaa Jat Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kolkata station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 79 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 45hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts11:45-0-11-
DAKEDakhineswar12:0212:042min10 km111-
KQUKamarkundu12:3612:371min36 km111-
BWNBarddhaman Jn13:2413:328min98 km111-
PANPanagarh14:0514:094min145 km211-
DGRDurgapur14:2514:272min161 km311-
UDLAndal Jn14:4214:442min177 km211-
RNGRaniganj14:5314:552min185 km211-
ASNAsansol Jn15:1515:205min203 km411-
ULTKulti15:4115:432min217 km111-
BRRBarakar15:5015:522min220 km111-
KMMEKumardubi15:5816:002min223 km111-
DHNDhanbad Jn16:5016:555min262 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo17:2217:275min291 km311-
PNMEParasnath17:4117:432min309 km311-
HZDHazaribagh Rd18:1118:132min336 km-11-
PSBParsabad18:3018:322min358 km211-
KQRKoderma Jn18:5919:012min384 km411-
PRPPaharpur19:3619:382min428 km311-
TKNTankuppa19:5619:582min441 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn21:0321:085min460 km111-
GRRUGuraru21:2621:282min482 km111-
RFJRafiganj21:4021:422min498 km211-
AUBRAnugraha N Road22:0222:042min529 km211-
DOSDehri On Sone22:2122:232min546 km211-
SSMSasaram22:3522:372min563 km211-
KTQKudra22:5422:562min589 km211-
BBUBhabua Road23:1323:152min611 km211-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn01:2001:3010min663 km612-
KEIKashi02:2102:221min675 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn02:4002:5010min680 km412-
JNUJaunpur Jn03:4803:502min738 km112-
SHGShahganj Jn04:3004:355min771 km-12-
MLPRMalipur04:5804:591min796 km112-
ABPAkbarpur05:1605:182min815 km-12-
GGJGoshainganj05:5205:531min837 km-12-
AYAyodhya07:2207:242min869 km-12-
ACNDA N Dev Nagar07:3407:351min873 km212-
AYCAyodhaya Cant07:5007:555min876 km-12-
SLWSohwal08:4608:471min891 km-12-
RDLRudauli09:0909:101min914 km-12-
DYDDaryabad09:3709:381min937 km-12-
SGJSafdarganj10:1910:201min957 km-12-
BBKBarabanki Jn10:4810:502min975 km112-
LKOLucknow Nr12:1512:2510min1004 km-12-
SANSandila13:5213:542min1052 km212-
BLMBalamu Jn14:1214:142min1072 km212-
HRIHardoi14:4314:485min1105 km112-
ROZARoza Jn15:4515:505min1161 km-12-
SPNShahjehanpur16:0116:032min1168 km312-
TLHTilhar16:2016:222min1186 km212-
PMRPitambarpur16:5216:542min1219 km212-
BEBareilly17:1317:163min1239 km212-
CBJClutterbuckganj17:3117:332min1246 km212-
MILMilak17:5818:002min1279 km212-
RMURampur18:2218:242min1302 km312-
MBMoradabad19:1219:208min1329 km412-
SEOSeohara20:0620:082min1375 km212-
DPRDhampur20:2420:262min1389 km212-
NGGNagina20:4020:422min1405 km312-
NBDNajibabad Jn21:1021:155min1427 km212-
LRJLaksar Jn22:1022:155min1469 km512-
RKRoorkee22:3622:382min1487 km312-
SRESaharanpur23:3023:4010min1522 km-12-
YJUDYamunanagar Jud00:0600:082min1552 km313-
JUDWJagadhri Wshop00:1400:162min1557 km213-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn01:0501:2116min1603 km613-
UBCAmbala City01:3101:332min1611 km313-
RPJRajpura Jn01:4701:492min1631 km113-
SIRSirhind Jn02:0802:102min1656 km113-
KNNKhanna02:2202:242min1674 km113-
LDHLudhiana Jn03:2003:3010min1717 km513-
PHRPhillaur Jn03:4403:462min1730 km213-
PGWPhagwara Jn04:0404:062min1752 km213-
JRCJalandhar Cant04:2504:305min1769 km113-
MEXMukerian05:3605:382min1842 km213-
PTKCPathankot Cantt06:1806:235min1882 km213-
KTHUKathua06:5206:542min1905 km113-
JATJammu Tawi08:50ends-1981 km113-

Koaa Jat Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
On Time
Reached Kumardubi at 15:59
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
11:45
On Time
5
Source
Dakhineswar
10 km
12:10
12:02
12:04
On Time
1
-
Kamarkundu
37 km
12:36
12:37
On Time
1
-
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
13:23
13:24
13:33
13:32
On Time
2
10min
Panagarh
146 km
14:01
14:05
14:13
14:09
4min
2
12min
Durgapur
162 km
14:28
14:25
14:32
14:27
5min
3
4min
Andal Jn
179 km
14:42
14:44
On Time
2
-
Raniganj
186 km
14:54
14:53
14:58
14:55
3min
2
4min
Asansol Jn
204 km
15:12
15:15
15:23
15:20
3min
4
11min
Kulti
218 km
15:39
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
1
4min
Barakar
221 km
15:47
15:50
15:53
15:52
On Time
1
6min
Kumardubi
224 km
15:59
15:58
16:01
16:00
On Time
1
2min
Dhanbad Jn
263 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
3
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
292 km
17:22
17:22
17:31
17:27
On Time
3
9min
Parasnath
310 km
17:41
17:41
17:45
17:43
On Time
4
4min
Hazaribagh Rd
337 km
18:11
18:11
18:14
18:13
On Time
2
3min
Parsabad
359 km
18:32
18:30
18:35
18:32
2min
2
3min
Koderma Jn
386 km
19:00
18:59
19:05
19:01
1min
4
5min
Paharpur
430 km
19:42
19:36
19:46
19:38
6min
3
4min
Tankuppa
442 km
20:04
19:56
20:05
19:58
8min
3
1min
Gaya Jn
462 km
21:03
21:03
21:19
21:08
On Time
1
16min
Guraru
484 km
21:38
21:26
21:41
21:28
12min
1
3min
Rafiganj
500 km
21:53
21:40
21:56
21:42
13min
2
3min
Anugraha N Road
531 km
22:17
22:02
22:20
22:04
15min
2
3min
Dehri On Sone
547 km
22:37
22:21
22:41
22:23
16min
2
4min
Sasaram
565 km
23:01
22:35
23:06
22:37
26min
2
5min
Kudra
590 km
23:27
22:54
23:31
22:56
33min
2
4min
Bhabua Road
612 km
23:50
23:13
23:54
23:15
37min
2
4min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
667 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
6
10min
Kashi
680 km
02:21
02:21
02:22
02:22
On Time
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
685 km
02:40
02:40
02:50
02:50
On Time
5
10min
Jaunpur Jn
743 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
2min
Shahganj Jn
776 km
04:33
04:30
04:41
04:35
3min
1
8min
Malipur
801 km
05:08
04:58
05:13
04:59
10min
2
5min
Akbarpur
820 km
05:32
05:16
05:39
05:18
16min
2
7min
Goshainganj
842 km
06:10
05:52
06:17
05:53
18min
2
7min
Ayodhya
874 km
07:22
07:22
07:35
07:24
On Time
3
13min
A N Dev Nagar
879 km
07:36
07:34
07:42
07:35
2min
1
6min
Ayodhaya Cant
881 km
07:50
07:50
08:04
07:55
On Time
2
14min
Sohwal
896 km
08:46
08:46
08:55
08:47
On Time
1
9min
Rudauli
919 km
09:19
09:09
09:25
09:10
10min
1
6min
Daryabad
942 km
09:37
09:37
09:45
09:38
On Time
2
8min
Safdarganj
962 km
10:19
10:19
10:30
10:20
On Time
1
11min
Barabanki Jn
980 km
10:48
10:48
11:03
10:50
On Time
1
15min
Lucknow Nr
1009 km
12:24
12:15
12:34
12:25
9min
3
10min
Sandila
1057 km
14:01
13:52
14:03
13:54
9min
3
2min
Balamu Jn
1077 km
14:32
14:12
14:36
14:14
20min
3
4min
Hardoi
1110 km
15:06
14:43
15:11
14:48
23min
1
5min
Roza Jn
1165 km
16:16
15:45
16:32
15:50
31min
3
16min
Shahjehanpur
1173 km
16:42
16:01
16:50
16:03
41min
3
8min
Tilhar
1191 km
17:06
16:20
17:10
16:22
46min
2
4min
Pitambarpur
1224 km
17:38
16:52
17:42
16:54
46min
3
4min
Bareilly
1244 km
18:05
17:13
18:12
17:16
52min
2
7min
Clutterbuckganj
1251 km
18:25
17:31
18:27
17:33
54min
2
2min
Milak
1283 km
18:49
17:58
18:54
18:00
51min
2
5min
Rampur
1307 km
19:15
18:22
19:20
18:24
53min
3
5min
Moradabad
1334 km
20:05
19:12
20:18
19:20
53min
2
13min
Seohara
1380 km
21:03
20:06
21:05
20:08
57min
2
2min
Dhampur
1394 km
21:18
20:24
21:21
20:26
54min
2
3min
Nagina
1410 km
21:32
20:40
21:36
20:42
52min
2
4min
Najibabad Jn
1433 km
21:56
21:10
22:01
21:15
46min
2
5min
Laksar Jn
1474 km
22:37
22:10
22:41
22:15
27min
5
4min
Roorkee
1492 km
23:00
22:36
23:04
22:38
24min
3
4min
Saharanpur
1527 km
23:46
23:30
23:57
23:40
16min
6
11min
Yamunanagar Jud
1557 km
00:25
00:06
00:27
00:08
19min
3
2min
Jagadhri Wshop
1562 km
00:33
00:14
00:36
00:16
19min
2
3min
Ambala Cant Jn
1608 km
01:22
01:05
01:32
01:21
17min
3
10min
Ambala City
1616 km
01:39
01:31
01:44
01:33
8min
3
5min
Rajpura Jn
1636 km
01:59
01:47
02:04
01:49
12min
1
5min
Sirhind Jn
1661 km
02:22
02:08
02:27
02:10
14min
1
5min
Khanna
1679 km
02:42
02:22
02:43
02:24
20min
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
1722 km
03:40
03:20
03:59
03:30
20min
3
19min
Phillaur Jn
1735 km
04:15
03:44
04:18
03:46
31min
2
3min
Phagwara Jn
1758 km
04:34
04:04
04:39
04:06
30min
2
5min
Jalandhar Cant
1774 km
04:56
04:25
05:04
04:30
31min
1
8min
Mukerian
1847 km
06:04
05:36
06:09
05:38
28min
2
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1887 km
06:40
06:18
06:47
06:23
22min
2
7min
Kathua
1910 km
07:16
06:52
07:21
06:54
24min
1
5min
Jammu Tawi
1986 km
09:17
08:50
Destination
27min
1
Destination
view full running status

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Jat Expres - 13151 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Koaa Jat Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Jat Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Train Information

Koaa Jat Expres (13151) train runs from Kolkata to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1981 km. The fare classes on 13151 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Koaa Jat Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Koaa Jat Expres 13151 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
698 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am traveling in this for the first time,,, I am not enjoying it at all
nice train but slightly daley
bahut hi buri train hai j tho mosam bhi bilkul saf fer bhi 3hour late har shoty say shoty stop par ruk rehi hai har train ko pass esi train nei deya esmy log safar kabhi mat krna by by
Shajapur se Pathankot taj ki train hai ye bolo
we r not satisfied for your service
indias worst train.... kv v is train se travell ni kre
time par chalti hai ye train
no meaning of reservation any body without confirm ticket is entering in reserved coach and taking confirm seats
train khulne ke 1 ghante baad hi 30 minutes late
Very bad train cleanness is to be maintained.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW