Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Agc Koaa Exp 13168 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AGC
05:10
Agra Cantt
27hr 40min
21 Stops
KOAA
08:50
Kolkata
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Agc Koaa Exp 13168 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1620
SL
INR610
August 2022
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sat, 03 Sep
NA
Sat, 10 Sep
NA
Sat, 17 Sep
NA
Sat, 24 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOAA
AGC
-
-
-

Agc Koaa Exp 13168 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13168 Agc Koaa Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Cantt station and ends at Kolkata. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Cantt and Kolkata and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AGCAgra Canttstarts05:10-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn05:5005:555min54 km711-
HTCHathras City06:4606:482min96 km111-
KSJKasganj07:4507:5510min159 km211-
FBDFarrukhabad09:2009:255min267 km511-
FGRFatehgarh09:4009:422min272 km111-
KJNKannauj10:2310:252min326 km111-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj12:2012:255min404 km111-
CNBKanpur Central12:4512:505min406 km911-
LKOLucknow Nr14:2014:3010min480 km611-
RBLRae Bareli Jn15:4515:505min558 km311-
GNGGauriganj16:2816:302min605 km111-
AMEAmethi16:4416:462min618 km111-
PBHPartapgarh Jn17:2517:305min653 km211-
BSBVaranasi Jn20:0020:1010min781 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:0021:1010min798 km-11-
SSMSasaram22:1822:202min898 km311-
DOSDehri On Sone22:3422:362min916 km411-
GAYAGaya Jn23:5023:555min1001 km311-
DHNDhanbad Jn02:5503:005min1200 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn04:4504:505min1258 km512-
KOAAKolkata08:50ends-1461 km512-

Agc Koaa Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 24min
Crossed Asansol Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Cantt
-
Source
05:20
05:10
10min
5
Source
Mathura Jn
53 km
06:04
05:50
05:55
On Time
7
-
Hathras City
95 km
06:54
06:46
06:59
06:48
11min
1
5min
Kasganj
158 km
07:41
07:45
08:01
07:55
6min
1
20min
Farrukhabad
266 km
09:20
09:20
09:31
09:25
6min
1
11min
Fatehgarh
271 km
09:40
09:40
09:46
09:42
4min
1
6min
Kannauj
325 km
10:31
10:23
10:38
10:25
13min
1
7min
Kanpur Anwrganj
403 km
11:58
12:20
12:43
12:25
18min
1
45min
Kanpur Central
406 km
12:49
12:45
13:03
12:50
13min
9
14min
Lucknow Nr
478 km
15:11
14:20
15:32
14:30
1hr 2min
6
21min
Rae Bareli Jn
555 km
17:18
15:45
17:25
15:50
1hr 35min
2
7min
Gauriganj
602 km
18:13
16:28
18:13
16:30
1hr 43min
1
-
Amethi
616 km
18:28
16:44
18:29
16:46
1hr 43min
1
1min
Partapgarh Jn
651 km
19:11
17:25
19:20
17:30
1hr 50min
2
9min
Varanasi Jn
779 km
22:00
20:00
22:22
20:10
2hr 12min
5
22min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
797 km
23:38
21:00
23:53
21:10
2hr 43min
2
15min
Sasaram
899 km
01:20
22:18
01:22
22:20
3hr 2min
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
917 km
01:37
22:34
22:36
On Time
4
-
Gaya Jn
1002 km
02:43
23:50
02:57
23:55
3hr 2min
2
14min
Dhanbad Jn
1201 km
05:15
02:55
05:26
03:00
2hr 26min
1
11min
Asansol Jn
1260 km
06:09
04:45
04:50
On Time
5
-
KOLKATA
1464 km
09:40
08:50
Destination
50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Agc Koaa Exp 13168 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Agc Koaa Exp - 13168 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Cantt
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Agc Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAgc Koaa Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Agc Koaa Exp 13168 Train Information

Agc Koaa Exp (13168) train runs from Agra Cantt to Kolkata. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1461 km. The fare classes on 13168 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Agc Koaa Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Agc Koaa Exp 13168 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very late not on time delayed 2.5 hour
sbse ghatiya trian hai ye
This Train Is Very Fast And Good Service Coaches
no way to go in train coach( S 9) very gathering & duty
Timming is very poor. It never running on time and cleaness is ver bad
overall bad status about cleaning and running
very poor no pentry car i am not satisfied
very very bad train not on time is not family friendly
This route is very difficult & disturb NOTICE FOR NR railway
too much late can't expected
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW