more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Agra to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Agra to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 27 COVID Special trains found running between Agra to Mumbai covering a distance of 1240 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Agra to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Agra train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

आगरा से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11058Asr Cstm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    00:35
    27hr 30min
    CSTM
    C Shivaji Mah T
    04:05
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 01476Gkp Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01476 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    00:40
    23hr 40min
    KYN
    Kalyan Jn
    00:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Thu, 1 Jul
    -
    Thu, 8 Jul
    -
    Thu, 15 Jul
    -
    Thu, 22 Jul
    -
  • 02172Hw Ltt Sf Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02172 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    00:50
    20hr 40min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    21:30
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 05181Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05181 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    02:40
    22hr 50min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12172Hw Ltt Ac SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12172 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    02:45
    21hr
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:45
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
  • 19040Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19040 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    04:10
    24hr 25min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    04:10
    24hr 25min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:35
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 09040Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09040 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    06:25
    21hr 40min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 09038Avadh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09038 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    06:25
    21hr 40min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 09098Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09098 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    07:40
    21hr 15min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 09068Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09068 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    07:55
    21hr 15min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    05:10
    SL2S
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 02138Punjab Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02138 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:15
    23hr 20min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    07:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 19042Gct Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19042 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:30
    23hr 20min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    07:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 02618Mngla Lksdp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02618 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:35
    22hr
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:35
    23hr 10min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    07:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 09042Gct Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09042 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    08:40
    19hr 35min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    11:55
    21hr 30min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    09:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 09096Sfg Bdts Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09096 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    12:45
    22hr 35min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    11:20
    3ACC
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 01208Cpr Csmt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01208 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    12:50
    26hr 30min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    15:20
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
  • 01236Rxl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01236 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    15:40
    25hr 20min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    17:00
    2S
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 01222Csmt Rajdni SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01222 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    18:50
    16hr 25min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    11:15
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
  • 22222Csmt RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22222 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    19:07
    16hr 43min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    11:50
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Thu, 24 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
  • 14314Be Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14314 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    19:25
    24hr 35min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    20:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 02162Agc Ltt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02162 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    19:45
    20hr 30min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 12162Lashkar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12162 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    23:35
    23hr 25min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 09006Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09006 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    23:40
    17hr 45min
    BDTS
    Bandra Terminus
    17:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 01058Asr Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01058 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    23:55
    24hr 10min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    00:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -

Agra to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Agra to Mumbai?

A. 27 trains run daily between Agra to Mumbai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Agra to Mumbai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Agra to Mumbai is 1240 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Agra?

A. In Agra there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Agra to Mumbai?

A. To travel from Agra to Mumbai, 27 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Agra to Mumbai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Agra to Mumbai.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Agra to Mumbai?

A. If travelling from Agra to Mumbai, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Agra to Mumbai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Agra to Mumbai route is 11058 Asr Cstm Exp. It departs from Agra at 00:35:00 and reaches Mumbai at 04:05:00. The train covers a distance of 1240 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Agra to Mumbai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Agra to Mumbai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Agra to Mumbai?

A. When travelling from Agra to Mumbai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Agra to Mumbai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Agra to Mumbai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Agra to Mumbai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Agra to Mumbai is 01222 Csmt Rajdni Spl. It takes about 16hr 25min hours to reach Mumbai. This train leaves Agra (AGC) at 18:50:00 and reaches Mumbai (CSMT) at 11:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Agra to Mumbai:

The cheapest train from Agra to Mumbai is 09098 Bju Bdts Spl. It takes around 21hr 15min to reach Mumbai. 09098 Bju Bdts Spl leaves Agra AGC at 07:40:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:55:00. The price of Bju Bdts Spl ticket is 310 INR. The train operates on Tues.

Agra to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train to Mumbai from Agra is 01058 Asr Csmt Spl. It takes around 24hr 10min hours to reach Mumbai. The last train leaves Agra AGC at 23:55:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 00:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Agra to Mumbai:

The first train from Agra to Mumbai is 11058 Asr Cstm Exp. This train takes about 27hr 30min to reach Mumbai. It leaves Agra AGC at 00:35:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains