Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Agra to Kanpur Trains

Book Agra to Kanpur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 29 trains are found running between Agra to Kanpur covering a distance of approx 230 kms. Get the best price on Agra to Kanpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanpur to Agra train tickets online.

आगरा से कानपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13240Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13240 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    00:10
    4hr 50min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 20802Magadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20802 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    00:25
    3hr 15min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 14218Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14218 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    01:25
    4hr 5min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 13484Farakka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13484 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    01:40
    4hr
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 14724Kalindi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14724 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    02:00
    9hr 15min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    11:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 15657Brahmputra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15657 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    02:35
    2hr 45min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 01906Adi Cnb Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01906 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    06:05
    5hr 50min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    11:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12180Ljn IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12180 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    06:31
    4hr 14min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    10:45
    3A2SCC
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 04142Uhp Pryj Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04142 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    07:42
    2hr 48min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    10:30
    SL3A2A3E
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
  • 12308Ju Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12308 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    08:40
    4hr 25min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12004Ljn Swran ShtbdRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12004 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    08:47
    2hr 33min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    11:20
    CCECEA
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12312Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12312 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    09:55
    3hr 50min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 18310Jat Sbp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18310 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    10:15
    3hr 55min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12506North East ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12506 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    10:32
    2hr 53min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12488Seemanchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12488 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    11:02
    3hr 18min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:20
    SL3A2S2A3E
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 15484Mahananda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15484 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    11:12
    3hr 48min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 15633Bkn Ghy ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15633 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    13:05
    5hr 40min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12941Parasnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12941 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    15:30
    4hr
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12420Gomti ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12420 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    15:57
    3hr 48min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:45
    2SCC2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 14866Marudhar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14866 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    18:30
    5hr 10min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
    Wed, 29 Jun
    -
  • 12988Aii Sdah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12988 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    19:00
    4hr 10min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 19037Avadh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19037 Running Status )
    AF
    Agra Fort
    19:35
    6hr
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 22406Bgp Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 22406 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    19:52
    2hr 23min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    22:15
    3A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 12304Poorva ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12304 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    20:15
    2hr 40min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    22:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 15708Asr Kir ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15708 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    21:00
    3hr 25min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 14006Lichchivi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14006 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    21:00
    3hr 15min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12404Jp Pryj Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12404 Running Status )
    AGC
    Agra Cantt
    21:05
    4hr 25min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:30
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 12554Vaishali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12554 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    23:40
    2hr 45min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
  • 14164Sangam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14164 Running Status )
    TDL
    Tundla Jn
    23:50
    4hr 25min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -

Agra to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Agra to Kanpur everyday?

A. There are 29 trains that run between Agra to Kanpur everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Agra to Kanpur by train?

A. While travelling from Agra to Kanpur by train, the distance between the two locations is 230 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Agra have?

A. Agra has 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kanpur have?

A. Kanpur has 14 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Agra to Kanpur?

A. There are 29 weekly trains to reach Kanpur from Agra. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Agra to Kanpur?

A. Travel time by train between Agra to Kanpur is 2hr 23min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Agra to Kanpur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Agra to Kanpur.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Agra to Kanpur.

A. For the journey route from Agra to Kanpur, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Agra to Kanpur? Provide details.

A. 14724 Kalindi Exp is the slowest train running between Agra to Kanpur. Covering a distance of 230 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 02:00:00 and 11:15:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Agra to Kanpur. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Agra to Kanpur can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Agra to Kanpur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Agra to Kanpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Agra to Kanpur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Agra to Kanpur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Agra to Kanpur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Agra to Kanpur.

Agra Cantt Railway Station

City : Agra
Code : AGC
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Agra to Kanpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kanpur from Agra is 22406 Bgp Garib Rath. From Agra, the train takes 2hr 23min hours to reach Kanpur. The train starts at 19:52:00 from Agra AGC and reaches Kanpur CNB at 22:15:00. 22406 Bgp Garib Rath operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

Cheapest Train from Agra to Kanpur:

The cheapest train to Kanpur from Agra is 13484 Farakka Exp. The train takes 4hr to reach Kanpur from Agra. The train starts at 01:40:00 from Agra AGC and reaches Kanpur CNB at 05:40:00. Farakka Exp operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Agra to Kanpur Last Train:

The last train to reach Kanpur from Agra is 14164 Sangam Exp. From Agra, the last train takes 4hr 25min hours to reach Kanpur. The last train starts at 23:50:00 from Agra AGC and reaches Kanpur CNB at 04:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Agra to Kanpur:

The first train to Kanpur from Agra is 13240 Kota Pnbe Exp. From Agra, the train takes 4hr 50min to reach Kanpur. This train starts at 00:10:00 from Agra AGC and reaches Kanpur CNB at 05:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Tues, Wed, Thur, Sun.