Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22406 Bgp Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22406 Bgp Garib Rath train live running status. 22406 Bgp Garib Rath train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 22406 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22406 Bgp Garib Rath from Anand Vihar TRM is 17:20. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 10:55. The total distance covered by Bgp Garib Rath is 1207 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgp Garib Rath - 22406.
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 10hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
196 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
22:12
22:12
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
02:37
02:37
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
832 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
868 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
885 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
916 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
937 km
04:52
04:52
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
959 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
976 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
986 km
05:55
05:55
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
989 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1132 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1154 km
09:18
09:18
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
1183 km
09:52
09:52
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1207 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train running or not?

A. Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train?

A. The last stop for Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 10:55