Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22406 Bgp Garib Rath Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22406 Bgp Garib Rath train live running status. 22406 Bgp Garib Rath train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Bhagalpur (BGP) on Mon, Wed, Fri. 22406 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 22406 Bgp Garib Rath from Anand Vihar TRM is 00:00. The arrival time to Bhagalpur is 00:00. The total distance covered by Bgp Garib Rath is 1207 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Bhagalpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bgp Garib Rath - 22406.
Monday
05-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
17:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
-
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
19:50
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
22:12
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
00:23
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
02:37
02:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
03:33
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
03:58
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
-
04:11
04:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
-
04:33
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
04:52
04:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
-
05:08
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
-
05:27
05:29
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
05:55
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
-
06:12
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
-
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
-
09:18
09:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
-
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
1207 km
10:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22406 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train running or not?

A. Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 00:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train now?

A. Check the location of Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train?

A. The last stop for Bgp Garib Rath 22406 train is Bhagalpur(BGP). The train reaches Bhagalpur at 00:00