Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Bgp Garib Rath 22406 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
17:20
Anand Vihar Trm
17hr 35min
19 Stops
BGP
10:55
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgp Garib Rath 22406 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1410
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL 103
55% Chances
13min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 67
80% Chances
13min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 39
70% Chances
13min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 12
99% Chances
13min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 13
90% Chances
13min
Mon, 22 Aug
AVL 392
13min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 557
1hr 44min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 330
1hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
BGP
ANVT
-
-
-

Bgp Garib Rath 22406 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22406 Bgp Garib Rath is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts17:20-0611-
ALJNAligarh Jn18:5318:552min119 km311-
TDLTundla Jn19:5019:522min197 km511-
CNBKanpur Central22:1522:205min428 km411-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.00:2500:272min623 km412-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn02:3702:4710min775 km212-
DLNDildarnagar Jn03:3203:342min833 km212-
BXRBuxar03:5804:002min870 km112-
DUREDumraon04:1104:132min886 km112-
BEABihiya04:3404:362min917 km112-
ARAAra Jn04:5404:562min938 km112-
BTABihta05:1105:132min960 km112-
DNRDanapur05:3005:322min978 km-12-
PNBEPatna Jn05:5006:0010min987 km-12-
RJPBRajendranagar T06:1006:122min990 km412-
KIULKiul Jn08:3508:405min1110 km612-
AHAAbhaipur09:0209:042min1134 km112-
JMPJamalpur Jn09:2709:3710min1156 km112-
SGGSultanganj10:0610:071min1185 km112-
BGPBhagalpur10:55ends-1209 km-12-

Bgp Garib Rath Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
08-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 17:20
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Aligarh Jn
118 km
18:53
18:53
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
196 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
428 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
02:37
02:37
02:47
02:47
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
832 km
03:32
03:32
03:34
03:34
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
868 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Dumraon
885 km
04:11
04:11
04:13
04:13
On Time
-
2min
Bihiya
916 km
04:34
04:34
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
937 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
959 km
05:11
05:11
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
976 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
986 km
05:50
05:50
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
10min
Rajendranagar T
989 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
1109 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Abhaipur
1132 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Jamalpur Jn
1154 km
09:27
09:27
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
1183 km
10:06
10:06
10:07
10:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1207 km
10:55
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bgp Garib Rath 22406 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgp Garib Rath - 22406 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
GD1
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
GD2
Seat Layout
Bgp Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgp Garib Rath Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgp Garib Rath 22406 Train Information

Bgp Garib Rath (22406) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhagalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1209 km. The fare classes on 22406 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgp Garib Rath: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgp Garib Rath 22406 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
304 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
khana nhi hai or clean ness v gandi hai
mahan bekar train ka set hai
mahan bekar train ka set hai
this train was right time in Anand vihar and destination time was very nice
gmr4t mt kk u I need a man#?
to much conjusted..😒 don't have space to unfold leg also..
good good good ok great great
better to go from vikramshila or any another train
cleanliness is bad. good for timing.
very nice train should focus on time and cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW