Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12180 Ljn Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12180 Ljn Intercity train live running status. 12180 Ljn Intercity train runs from Agra Fort (AF) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12180 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12180 Ljn Intercity from Agra Fort is 06:31. The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 13:28. The total distance covered by Ljn Intercity is 328 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Agra Fort to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Intercity - 12180.
Wednesday
10-04-2024
Yesterday
11-04-2024
Today
12-04-2024
Tomorrow
13-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 3min
Reached Lucknow Ne at 13:28
Refresh
Updated 3hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
06:31
06:31
On Time
3
Source
Yamuna Bdg Agra
3 km
06:40
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
1
3min
Tundla Jn
23 km
07:12
07:10
07:14
07:12
2min
7
2min
Firozabad
40 km
07:29
07:28
07:32
07:29
3min
2
3min
Shikohabad Jn
60 km
07:45
07:43
07:47
07:44
3min
2
2min
Etawah Jn
115 km
08:24
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
3
6min
Bharthana
135 km
08:44
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
2
2min
Phaphund
171 km
09:10
09:07
09:12
09:08
4min
2
2min
Jhinjhak
191 km
09:38
09:23
09:39
09:24
15min
2
1min
Rura
210 km
09:53
09:37
09:54
09:38
16min
2
1min
Panki Dham
243 km
10:16
09:59
10:17
10:00
17min
1
1min
Kanpur Central
254 km
10:36
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
9
14min
Unnao Jn
272 km
11:13
11:16
11:18
11:18
On Time
3
5min
Lucknow Ne
328 km
13:28
12:25
Destination
1hr 3min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12180 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Intercity 12180 train running or not?

A. Ljn Intercity 12180 train starts from Agra Fort at 06:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Intercity 12180 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Intercity 12180 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Intercity 12180 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Intercity 12180 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 13:28