Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12180 Ljn Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12180 Ljn Intercity train live running status. 12180 Ljn Intercity train runs from Agra Fort (AF) to Lucknow Ne (LJN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12180 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12180 Ljn Intercity from Agra Fort is . The arrival time to Lucknow Ne is 12:31. The total distance covered by Ljn Intercity is 326 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Agra Fort to Lucknow Ne. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Intercity - 12180.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Lucknow Ne at 12:31
Refresh
Updated 1hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
06:31
On Time
3
Source
Yamuna Bdg Agra
2 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
1
1min
Tundla Jn
22 km
07:06
07:10
07:14
07:12
2min
7
8min
Firozabad
39 km
07:27
07:28
07:30
07:29
On Time
2
3min
Shikohabad Jn
59 km
07:42
07:43
07:46
07:44
2min
2
4min
Etawah Jn
114 km
08:24
08:15
08:27
08:16
11min
3
3min
Bharthana
134 km
08:43
08:31
08:44
08:32
12min
2
1min
Phaphund
170 km
09:05
08:54
09:08
08:55
13min
2
3min
Jhinjhak
190 km
09:22
09:19
09:36
09:20
16min
2
14min
Rura
209 km
09:51
09:34
09:51
09:35
16min
2
-
Panki Dham
242 km
10:17
09:59
10:20
10:00
20min
1
3min
Kanpur Central
254 km
10:37
10:45
10:53
10:50
3min
9
16min
Unnao Jn
271 km
11:23
11:16
11:25
11:18
7min
3
2min
Lucknow Ne
326 km
12:31
12:25
Destination
6min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12180 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Intercity 12180 train running or not?

A. Ljn Intercity 12180 train starts from Agra Fort at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Intercity 12180 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Intercity 12180 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Intercity 12180 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Intercity 12180 train is Lucknow Ne(LJN). The train reaches Lucknow Ne at 12:31