Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ljn Intercity 12180 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AF
06:31
Agra Fort
5hr 54min
13 Stops
LJN
12:25
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Intercity 12180 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
3A
INR570
CC
INR460
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
12min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL87
37% Chances
Tue, 16 Aug
AVL 0233
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 0611
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 0716
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 0714
Sat, 20 Aug
AVL 0570
Sun, 21 Aug
AVL 0635
16min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
AF
-
-
-

Ljn Intercity 12180 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12180 Ljn Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Fort station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 54min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Fort and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AFAgra Fortstarts06:31-0311On Time
JABYamuna Bdg Agra06:4206:431min3 km211On Time
TDLTundla Jn07:1007:122min23 km7111min
FZDFirozabad07:2807:291min39 km2111min
SKBShikohabad Jn07:4307:441min59 km2114min
ETWEtawah Jn08:1508:161min115 km3119min
BNTBharthana08:3108:321min135 km21110min
PHDPhaphund08:5408:551min171 km21114min
JJKJhinjhak09:1909:201min191 km2119min
RURARura09:3409:351min210 km21112min
PNKDPanki Dham09:5910:001min243 km11115min
CNBKanpur Central10:4510:505min254 km911On Time
ONUnnao Jn11:1811:202min272 km311On Time
LJNLucknow Ne12:25ends-326 km4112min

Ljn Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Today
14-08-2022
Tomorrow
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
On Time
Reached Lucknow Ne at 12:25
Refresh
Updated 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
06:32
06:31
1min
-
Source
Yamuna Bdg Agra
2 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Tundla Jn
22 km
07:04
07:10
07:13
07:12
1min
-
9min
Firozabad
39 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
59 km
07:44
07:43
07:45
07:44
1min
-
1min
Etawah Jn
114 km
08:23
08:15
08:26
08:16
10min
-
3min
Bharthana
134 km
08:40
08:31
08:41
08:32
9min
-
1min
Phaphund
170 km
09:05
08:54
09:06
08:55
11min
-
1min
Jhinjhak
190 km
09:24
09:19
09:25
09:20
5min
-
1min
Rura
209 km
09:40
09:34
09:47
09:35
12min
-
7min
Panki Dham
242 km
10:18
09:59
10:19
10:00
19min
-
1min
Kanpur Central
254 km
10:43
10:45
10:56
10:50
6min
-
13min
Unnao Jn
271 km
11:20
11:18
11:24
11:20
4min
-
4min
Lucknow Ne
326 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Intercity 12180 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity - 12180 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Fort
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
BE1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ljn Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity 12180 Train Information

Ljn Intercity (12180) train runs from Agra Fort to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 326 km. The fare classes on 12180 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Intercity 12180 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
plz mainey work on cleanliness
good👍 train for journey
good runing good runing good runing
one of the best train in agra Lucknow route
nice train right time to explore
dibbo par no sahi nahi h jo Tikat par h o dibba nahi milte jaise DO1 tikat par trin par nahi milte
ye train bech k auto lelo isse tez chalega
time se kabhi nahi pahuchti
इसमें स्लीपर कोच बढ़ाए और जनरल कोच भी
e cataring service is too late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW