Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ljn Intercity 12180 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AF
06:31
Agra Fort
5hr 54min
13 Stops
LJN
12:25
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Intercity 12180 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Intercity 12180. Check Ljn Intercity 12180 seat availability from Agra Fort station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
3A
INR570
CC
INR460
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NOT AVL
42min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 0372
42min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 533
37min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 555
37min
Sun, 09 Oct
AVL 627
37min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 625
37min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 670
37min
Wed, 12 Oct
AVL 662
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
AF
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration5hr 54min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Intercity 12180 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12180 Ljn Intercity is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Agra Fort station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 54min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Agra Fort and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AFAgra Fortstarts06:31-0311-
JABYamuna Bdg Agra06:4206:431min3 km211-
TDLTundla Jn07:1007:122min23 km711-
FZDFirozabad07:2807:291min40 km211-
SKBShikohabad Jn07:4307:441min60 km211-
ETWEtawah Jn08:1508:161min115 km311-
BNTBharthana08:3108:321min135 km211-
PHDPhaphund08:5408:551min171 km211-
JJKJhinjhak09:1909:201min191 km211-
RURARura09:3409:351min210 km211-
PNKDPanki Dham09:5910:001min243 km111-
CNBKanpur Central10:4510:505min253 km911-
ONUnnao Jn11:1611:182min270 km311-
LJNLucknow Ne12:25ends-327 km411-

Ljn Intercity Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Agra Fort at 06:31
Refresh
Updated 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Agra Fort
-
Source
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
Source
Yamuna Bdg Agra
2 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Tundla Jn
22 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Firozabad
39 km
07:28
07:28
07:29
07:29
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
59 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Etawah Jn
114 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Bharthana
134 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Phaphund
170 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Jhinjhak
190 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Rura
209 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Panki Dham
242 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
254 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
271 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
326 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Intercity 12180 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity - 12180 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Agra Fort
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
C1
C2
BE1
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Ljn Intercity Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Intercity Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Intercity 12180 Train Information

Ljn Intercity (12180) train runs from Agra Fort to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 327 km. The fare classes on 12180 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Intercity: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Intercity 12180 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train run so fast at night, day time it's slow
this is the most time full train and also good food facilities.
neat and clean and low budget train
good train but should be more fast
good performance for public
i Agra Lucknow intercity is better than gomti express
plz mainey work on cleanliness
good👍 train for journey
good runing good runing good runing
one of the best train in agra Lucknow route
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW