Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Sbc Dnr Fest Spl 03698 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
07:30
Ksr Bengaluru
45hr
22 Stops
DNR
04:30
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbc Dnr Fest Spl 03698 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR495
SL
INR830
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
SBC
-
-
-

Sbc Dnr Fest Spl 03698 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sbc Dnr Fest Spl - 03698 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sbc Dnr Fest Spl 03698 runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Danapur, 1 days. The Sbc Dnr Fest Spl 03698 mail express departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 04:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sbc Dnr Fest Spl train is 45hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sbc Dnr Fest Spl - 03698 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sbc Dnr Fest Spl has the longest halt time at Katpadi Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sbc Dnr Fest Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts07:30-0-11On Time
JTJJolarpettai10:1510:2510min145 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn11:3511:5520min229 km-111min
PERPerambur14:0014:055min354 km-113min
GDRGudur Jn17:1517:172min491 km-11On Time
NLRNellore18:0318:052min529 km-11On Time
OGLOngole19:3819:402min646 km-118min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:4021:5010min785 km-1111min
KMTKhammam00:0500:072min884 km212On Time
WLWarangal01:3501:372min991 km-12On Time
RDMRamagundam03:3803:402min1093 km-12On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr04:1504:172min1165 km-1235min
BPQBalharshah05:2005:255min1235 km-1256min
NGPNagpur09:0509:105min1443 km-1237min
ETItarsi Jn14:2014:3010min1741 km-122min
JBPJabalpur16:1016:2010min1986 km-123hr 19min
KTEKatni17:5017:555min2077 km-123hr 9min
STASatna19:2019:255min2175 km-122hr 59min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki22:4522:505min2345 km-122hr 20min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:5501:0510min2489 km-133hr 51min
BXRBuxar02:2002:222min2582 km-133hr 51min
ARAAra Jn03:0003:022min2651 km-134hr 23min
DNRDanapur04:30ends-2690 km-133hr 34min

Sbc Dnr Fest Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 34min
Reached Danapur at 08:04
Refresh
Updated 4481hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
07:31
07:30
1min
-
Source
Jolarpettai
144 km
10:11
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
14min
Katpadi Jn
229 km
11:36
11:35
11:56
11:55
1min
-
20min
Perambur
353 km
14:03
14:00
14:08
14:05
3min
-
5min
Gudur Jn
491 km
16:50
17:15
17:18
17:17
1min
-
28min
Nellore
529 km
17:59
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
6min
Ongole
646 km
19:46
19:38
19:52
19:40
12min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
784 km
21:51
21:40
22:04
21:50
14min
-
13min
Khammam
883 km
23:45
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
22min
Warangal
991 km
01:32
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
5min
Ramagundam
1092 km
03:04
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
36min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1164 km
04:50
04:15
04:53
04:17
36min
-
3min
Balharshah
1234 km
06:16
05:20
06:27
05:25
1hr 2min
-
11min
Nagpur
1442 km
09:42
09:05
09:50
09:10
40min
-
8min
Itarsi Jn
1741 km
14:22
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
8min
Jabalpur
1985 km
19:29
16:10
19:49
16:20
3hr 29min
-
20min
Katni
2076 km
20:59
17:50
21:03
17:55
3hr 8min
-
4min
Satna
2175 km
22:19
19:20
22:20
19:25
2hr 55min
-
1min
Prayagrajcheoki
2345 km
01:05
22:45
01:33
22:50
2hr 43min
-
28min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
2488 km
04:46
00:55
04:55
01:05
3hr 50min
-
9min
Buxar
2582 km
06:11
02:20
06:13
02:22
3hr 51min
-
2min
Ara Jn
2650 km
07:23
03:00
07:25
03:02
4hr 23min
-
2min
Danapur
2690 km
08:04
04:30
Destination
3hr 34min
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbc Dnr Fest Spl 03698 Train Information

Sbc Dnr Fest Spl (03698) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2690 km. The fare classes on 03698 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbc Dnr Fest Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbc Dnr Fest Spl 03698 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwaas fully waste time and many Stop
WRITE A REVIEW