Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Bdts Jat Spl 09097 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
21:50
Bandra Terminus
34hr 50min
16 Stops
JAT
08:40
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Jat Spl 09097 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Jat Spl 09097. Check Bdts Jat Spl 09097 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Jammu Tawi station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1905
CC
INR1540
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
NA
Sun, 08 Jan
NA
Sun, 15 Jan
NA
Sun, 22 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Sun
Stops16
Duration34hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Jat Spl 09097 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09097 Bdts Jat Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 34hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts21:50-0-112min
BVIBorivali22:2522:283min18 km6118min
VAPIVapi00:0500:072min157 km11213min
BLValsad00:4100:432min183 km-1212min
STSurat01:4301:463min252 km11228min
BRCVadodara Jn03:1603:2610min382 km-1229min
RTMRatlam Jn07:2507:3510min643 km-1231min
KOTAKota Jn10:5511:0510min909 km11236min
SWMSawai Madhopur12:2312:252min1017 km-1235min
GGCGangapur City13:1513:205min1081 km-1232min
MTJMathura Jn16:0016:022min1233 km31230min
DSJDelhi Safdarjng18:5518:572min1372 km-1237min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:1000:155min1583 km71313min
LDHLudhiana Jn02:0002:1010min1696 km41312min
JRCJalandhar Cant03:0003:055min1748 km11318min
PTKCPathankot Cantt05:4005:455min1861 km21314min
JATJammu Tawi08:40ends-1960 km31312min

Bdts Jat Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 21min
Crossed Vadodara Jn at 05:47
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
21:50
On Time
4
Source
Borivali
18 km
23:25
22:25
22:28
On Time
8
-
Vapi
156 km
01:16
00:05
01:20
00:07
1hr 13min
1
4min
Valsad
183 km
01:42
00:41
01:44
00:43
1hr 1min
1
2min
Surat
251 km
02:58
01:43
03:30
01:46
1hr 44min
1
32min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
05:37
03:16
05:47
03:26
2hr 21min
2
10min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
09:03
07:25
09:13
07:35
1hr 38min
6
10min
Kota Jn
909 km
12:33
10:55
12:43
11:05
1hr 38min
2
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
14:01
12:23
14:03
12:25
1hr 38min
1
2min
Gangapur City
1080 km
14:45
13:15
14:50
13:20
1hr 30min
1
5min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
17:30
16:00
17:32
16:02
1hr 30min
4
2min
Delhi Safdarjng
1372 km
20:37
18:55
20:39
18:57
1hr 42min
1
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1582 km
01:52
00:10
01:57
00:15
1hr 42min
7
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1696 km
03:42
02:00
03:52
02:10
1hr 42min
2
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1748 km
04:50
03:00
04:55
03:05
1hr 50min
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1861 km
07:30
05:40
07:35
05:45
1hr 50min
2
5min
Jammu Tawi
1960 km
10:30
08:40
Destination
1hr 50min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Jat Spl 09097 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Jat Spl - 09097 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
J6
J5
J4
J3
J2
J1
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Jat Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Jat Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bdts Jat Spl 09097 Train Information

Bdts Jat Spl (09097) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1960 km. The fare classes on 09097 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Jat Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bdts Jat Spl 09097 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Clearness zero, food fecility also zero,
not clean train no water supply 3ac seat arrangement very bad
choked toilet no hygiene
don't come this train 😔🚃🚃🚃
not good clean food time water supply not good
beautiful pictures of the day kkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
There is no any maintanence staff no cleaning staff. Ac Are not working U can die in this train Within 15 minutes with saffucation.
canteen provide kare family ke liye nahi hai ye train
good travel to the train ☺️
good travel to the train ☺️
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW