Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Bdts Jat Spl 09097 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
21:50
Bandra Terminus
34hr 45min
17 Stops
JAT
08:35
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bdts Jat Spl 09097 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bdts Jat Spl 09097. Check Bdts Jat Spl 09097 seat availability from Bandra Terminus station to Jammu Tawi station.

3A
CC
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
JAT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC
Service Days Sun
Stops17
Duration34hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bdts Jat Spl 09097 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09097 Bdts Jat Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bandra Terminus station and ends at Jammu Tawi. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts21:50-0-11On Time
BVIBorivali22:2522:283min19 km-11On Time
VAPIVapi00:0500:072min159 km-12On Time
BLValsad00:2700:292min183 km-12On Time
STSurat01:3601:415min252 km-12On Time
BRCVadodara Jn03:1603:2610min381 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn07:2507:3510min642 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn10:4010:5010min909 km-12On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur12:0012:022min1017 km-12On Time
GGCGangapur City12:5012:555min1080 km-12On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn14:1814:202min1199 km-12On Time
MTJMathura Jn15:3015:322min1233 km-12On Time
DSJDelhi Safdarjng18:5518:572min1370 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:1000:155min1579 km-13On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn02:0002:1010min1693 km-13On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant03:0003:055min1745 km-13On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt05:4005:455min1858 km-13On Time
JATJammu Tawi08:35ends-1957 km-13On Time

Bdts Jat Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 21:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
19 km
22:25
22:25
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
3min
Vapi
159 km
00:05
00:05
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
183 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Surat
252 km
01:36
01:36
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
03:16
03:16
03:26
03:26
On Time
-
10min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
909 km
10:40
10:40
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1017 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
1080 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
1233 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Safdarjng
1370 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1579 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
1693 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Jalandhar Cant
1745 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Pathankot Cantt
1858 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1957 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bdts Jat Spl 09097 Train Information

Bdts Jat Spl (09097) train runs from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1957 km. The fare classes on 09097 train are 3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bdts Jat Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Mumbai to Jammu