Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Marudhar Exp 14866 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
08:25
Jodhpur Jn
22hr 45min
33 Stops
BSB
07:10
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marudhar Exp 14866 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
July 2022
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
Wed, 27 Jul
NA
August 2022
Wed, 03 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 024
7hr 27min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 021
7hr 27min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 028
7hr 27min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 028
7hr 27min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
JU
-
-
-

Marudhar Exp 14866 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Marudhar Exp - 14866 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Marudhar Exp 14866 runs from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi Jn, 1 days. The Marudhar Exp 14866 mail express departs from Jodhpur Jn at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of Marudhar Exp train is 22hr 45min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Marudhar Exp - 14866 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Marudhar Exp has the longest halt time at Jaipur,Agra Fort,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Marudhar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts08:25-0211On Time
RKBRaika Bagh08:3108:332min2 km1112min
GOTNGotan09:3809:402min83 km11115min
MTDMerta Road Jn10:0810:135min103 km1119min
DNADegana Jn10:5510:583min147 km1114min
MKNMakrana Jn11:3011:333min191 km1118min
KMNCKuchaman City11:4811:502min205 km1119min
NACNawa City12:0412:062min220 km11110min
SBRSambhar Lake12:2812:302min248 km1119min
FLPhulera Jn12:4512:472min255 km11124min
JPJaipur13:4013:5010min310 km11130min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr14:0114:043min316 km11131min
DODausa14:4114:432min372 km21143min
BKIBandikui Jn15:2315:285min400 km6116min
MURDMandawar M Rd16:0016:022min432 km11126min
KLKherli16:1816:202min452 km11127min
NBINadbai16:3416:362min469 km11128min
BTEBharatpur Jn16:5516:572min497 km11139min
AHAchhnera Jn17:2217:242min525 km11141min
IDHIdgah Agra Jn17:5818:002min549 km2111hr
AFAgra Fort18:2018:3010min551 km11137min
TDLTundla Jn20:0020:055min573 km7118min
SKBShikohabad Jn20:4020:422min610 km21125min
ETWEtawah Jn21:3021:322min665 km31123min
CNBKanpur Central23:4023:455min805 km91123min
ONUnnao Jn00:1300:152min822 km31232min
LKOLucknow Nr01:2001:3010min877 km71247min
RBLRae Bareli Jn02:4502:505min954 km31214min
GNGGauriganj03:2903:301min1001 km11249min
AMEAmethi03:4303:452min1015 km11251min
PBHPartapgarh Jn04:2004:255min1050 km31256min
JNHJanghai Jn05:1705:192min1103 km11255min
BOYBhadohi05:4805:502min1133 km11255min
BSBVaranasi Jn07:10ends-1178 km81225min

Marudhar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 08:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
Source
Raika Bagh
2 km
08:31
08:31
08:33
08:33
On Time
-
2min
Gotan
83 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
10:08
10:08
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
146 km
10:55
10:55
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
190 km
11:30
11:30
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
204 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Nawa City
220 km
12:04
12:04
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
247 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
255 km
12:45
12:45
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
310 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
315 km
14:01
14:01
14:04
14:04
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
371 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
400 km
15:23
15:23
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
5min
Mandawar M Rd
432 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
451 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
468 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
497 km
16:55
16:55
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
524 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Idgah Agra Jn
548 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
550 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
573 km
20:00
20:00
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
609 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
665 km
21:30
21:30
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
804 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
822 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
876 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Rae Bareli Jn
954 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Gauriganj
1001 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Amethi
1014 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Partapgarh Jn
1049 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Janghai Jn
1102 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Bhadohi
1133 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1177 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marudhar Exp 14866 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp - 14866 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
SE2
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Marudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMarudhar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Marudhar Exp 14866 Train Information

Marudhar Exp (14866) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1178 km. The fare classes on 14866 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marudhar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marudhar Exp 14866 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
82 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train from jaipur to varanasi
good train from jaipur to varanasi
good train from jaipur to varanasi
good bat let 1 hours pr ret 5 ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐
good train from jaipur to varanasi
good train from jaipur to varanasi
good train from jaipur to varanasi
good train from jaipur to varanasi
good train from jaipur to varanasi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW