Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ljn Swran Shtbd 12004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:10
New Delhi
6hr 40min
6 Stops
LJN
12:50
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Swran Shtbd 12004 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ljn Swran Shtbd 12004. Check Ljn Swran Shtbd 12004 seat availability from New Delhi station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR655
EC
INR1880
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NOT AVL
6min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL 64
80% Chances
6min
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 64
80% Chances
6min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 23
88% Chances
6min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 173
6min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 261
6min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 220
1hr 28min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 622
1hr 44min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
NDLS
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration6hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ljn Swran Shtbd 12004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12004 Ljn Swran Shtbd is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from New Delhi station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between New Delhi and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts06:10-0911-
GZBGhaziabad06:4006:422min24 km211-
ALJNAligarh Jn07:4707:492min129 km211-
TDLTundla Jn08:4508:472min207 km511-
ETWEtawah Jn09:4009:422min299 km311-
CNBKanpur Central11:2011:255min437 km911-
LJNLucknow Ne12:50ends-511 km611-

Ljn Swran Shtbd Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 06:10
Refresh
Updated 23hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
130 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
209 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Etawah Jn
300 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Ne
512 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ljn Swran Shtbd 12004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Swran Shtbd - 12004 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
K1
E1
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
C15
C16
EOG
Seat Layout
Ljn Swran Shtbd Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn Swran Shtbd Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Swran Shtbd 12004 Train Information

Ljn Swran Shtbd (12004) train runs from New Delhi to Lucknow Ne. This mail express train covers a distance of about 511 km. The fare classes on 12004 train are CC,EA,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Swran Shtbd: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Swran Shtbd 12004 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
322 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor. please improve you food quality.
I don't know what has happened to Indian railways. food quality has deprived. the toilets are dirty and you can't lock them from inside. snacks quantity is less and the vendors sell snacks later on.
best train to Lucknow..food quality need to improve always same type of meal.
Good train for Lucknow and Kanpur
great experience, on time,
I am having nice experience into this train except little bit cleanliness...
Good train But Seat Not Comfortable And Toilet Not Clear
very happy in journey and suitable
Awesome Train Runs on time....good quality food
Ac not working I m very disappointed because my side is very amount pay all special service but very bad....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW