Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
16:20
Guwahati
3hr 50min
13 Stops
MNDP
20:10
Mendipathar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MNDP
GHY
-
-
-

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 05020 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Mendipathar. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Mendipathar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts16:20-0-11On Time
KYQKamakhya16:3516:372min7 km111On Time
AZAAzara16:5816:591min20 km1114min
MRZAMirza17:1017:111min31 km11113min
CGONChaygaon17:2517:261min44 km11114min
BMGNBamuni Gaon17:3617:371min55 km11114min
BOKOBoko17:4617:471min63 km11119min
SNCASonachara17:5617:571min71 km-1122min
DPRADhup Dhara18:0718:081min81 km11121min
RGJIRangjuli18:1918:201min90 km-1120min
AMGAAmjonga18:3118:321min100 km-1119min
DDNIDudhnoi19:0019:2525min110 km11115min
NOLBNolbari19:3919:401min120 km111On Time
MNDPMendipathar20:10ends-129 km111

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
On Time
Reached Kamakhya at 16:35
Refresh
Updated 6hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
16:35
16:35
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Azara
20 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
31 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
43 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
55 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Boko
63 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
SONACHARA
71 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
80 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
89 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Amjonga
100 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
110 km
19:00
19:00
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
25min
Nolbari
120 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Mendipathar
129 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special - 05020 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGuwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 Train Information

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special (05020) train runs from Guwahati to Mendipathar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 129 km. The fare classes on 05020 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good I am not know about this
WRITE A REVIEW