Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05020 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05020 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special train live running status. 05020 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Mendipathar (MNDP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05020 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 05020 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special from Guwahati is 16:20. The arrival time to Mendipathar is . The total distance covered by Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special is 129 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Mendipathar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special - 05020.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Guwahati at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 7hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
16:35
16:37
On Time
-
2min
Azara
20 km
16:58
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Mirza
31 km
17:10
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Chaygaon
43 km
17:25
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Bamuni Gaon
55 km
17:36
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Boko
63 km
17:46
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Sonachara
71 km
17:56
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Dhup Dhara
80 km
18:07
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Rangjuli
89 km
18:19
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Amjonga
100 km
18:31
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Dudhnoi
110 km
19:00
19:25
On Time
-
25min
Nolbari
120 km
19:39
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Mendipathar
129 km
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05020 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 running or not?

A. Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 starts from Guwahati at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 now?

A. Check the location of Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 train?

A. The last stop for Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger Special 05020 train is Mendipathar(MNDP). The train reaches Mendipathar at
Guwahati to Mendipathar Trains Running Status