Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Surat to Kanpur Trains

Book Surat to Kanpur trains – Approximately 19 trains are found running between Surat to Kanpur covering a distance of approx 1223 kms. Trains from Surat to Kanpur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Surat to Kanpur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Surat to Kanpur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Surat to Kanpur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanpur to Surat train tickets online.

सूरत से कानपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19037Avadh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19037 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    02:10
    23hr 25min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
  • 20941Bdts Gct Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20941 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:00
    19hr 40min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    22:40
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
  • 19039Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19039 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:08
    25hr 27min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
  • 19041Bdts Gct ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19041 Running Status )
    ST
    Surat
    03:27
    21hr 13min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    00:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 5 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Sat, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
  • 15068Bdts Gkp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15068 Running Status )
    BHET
    Bhestan
    04:30
    23hr 45min
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Fri, 30 Dec
    -
    Fri, 6 Jan
    -
  • 20961Udn Bsbs SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20961 Running Status )
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    07:25
    22hr 5min
    GOY
    Govindpuri
    05:30
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 20 Dec
    -
    Tue, 27 Dec
    -
    Tue, 3 Jan
    -
  • Load More

Surat to Kanpur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Surat to Kanpur is 12943 Udyogkarmi Exp. It takes about 19hr 28min hours to reach Kanpur. This train leaves Surat (ST) at 22:57:00 and reaches Kanpur (CNB) at 18:25:00. It operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Surat to Kanpur:

The cheapest train from Surat to Kanpur is 19039 Avadh Express. It takes around 25hr 27min to reach Kanpur. 19039 Avadh Express leaves Surat ST at 03:08:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 04:35:00. The price of Avadh Express ticket is 310 INR. The train operates on Mon, Thur, Sat.

Surat to Kanpur Last Train:

The last train to Kanpur from Surat is 12943 Udyogkarmi Exp. It takes around 19hr 28min hours to reach Kanpur. The last train leaves Surat ST at 22:57:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 18:25:00 and operates on Wed.

First Train from Surat to Kanpur:

The first train from Surat to Kanpur is 19037 Avadh Exp. This train takes about 23hr 25min to reach Kanpur. It leaves Surat ST at 02:10:00 and reaches Kanpur CNB at 01:35:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Surat to Kanpur?

You can easily check the status of your train between Surat and Kanpur by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Surat to Kanpur:

If you are travelling from Surat to Kanpur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Surat to Kanpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Surat to Kanpur?

A. 19 trains run daily between Surat to Kanpur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Surat to Kanpur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Surat to Kanpur is 1223 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. In Surat there are 7 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. In Kanpur there are 14 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Surat to Kanpur?

A. To travel from Surat to Kanpur, 19 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Surat to Kanpur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Surat to Kanpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Surat to Kanpur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Surat to Kanpur route is 19053 St Mfp Exp. It departs from Surat at 07:35:00 and reaches Kanpur at 11:45:00. The train covers a distance of 1223 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Surat to Kanpur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Surat to Kanpur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Surat to Kanpur?

A. When travelling from Surat to Kanpur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Surat to Kanpur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Surat to Kanpur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available