more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kanpur to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from Kanpur to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 35 COVID Special trains found running between Kanpur to Surat covering a distance of 1242 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kanpur to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to Kanpur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कानपुर से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09178Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09178 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:25
    23hr 45min
    ST
    Surat
    01:10
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 19022Ljn Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19022 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:45
    25hr 37min
    ST
    Surat
    03:22
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 09040Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09040 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:50
    21hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    23:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 09036Muv Ddr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09036 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:50
    22hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    00:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
  • 09038Avadh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09038 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    01:50
    21hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    23:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 09062Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09062 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    02:10
    23hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    01:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 09098Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09098 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:05
    20hr 1min
    ST
    Surat
    23:06
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 09068Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09068 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:20
    19hr 55min
    ST
    Surat
    23:15
    SL2S
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 19042Gct Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19042 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:35
    23hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    02:55
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • 09042Gct Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09042 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    03:40
    19hr 59min
    ST
    Surat
    23:39
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • 01208Cpr Csmt Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01208 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    05:50
    26hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    08:20
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 12944Udhyogkarmi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12944 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:00
    20hr 40min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    04:40
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 09244Cnb Bl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09244 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:00
    20hr 28min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    04:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 09096Sfg Bdts Ac SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09096 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:10
    21hr 51min
    ST
    Surat
    06:01
    3ACC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 01236Rxl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01236 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    08:40
    26hr
    ST
    Surat
    10:40
    2S
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 09134Gct Bl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09134 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    09:52
    21hr 23min
    ST
    Surat
    07:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 09118Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09118 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    10:25
    23hr 22min
    ST
    Surat
    09:47
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 19054Mfp St ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19054 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:15
    28hr 55min
    ST
    Surat
    17:10
    SL3A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 05301Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05301 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:20
    23hr
    ST
    Surat
    11:20
    2S
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 09034Gkp Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09034 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:20
    21hr 57min
    ST
    Surat
    10:17
    2S
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 09060Mfp St SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09060 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    12:55
    28hr 5min
    ST
    Surat
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 09050Spj Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09050 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    14:00
    23hr 42min
    ST
    Surat
    13:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 09128Sfg St Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09128 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    15:45
    21hr
    ST
    Surat
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 15067Gkp Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15067 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    16:05
    22hr 30min
    UDN
    Udhna Jn
    14:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 05067Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05067 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    16:05
    21hr 15min
    BHET
    Bhestan
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 01476Gkp Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01476 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    17:40
    26hr
    ST
    Surat
    19:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 09176Bgp Mmct SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09176 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:10
    25hr 10min
    ST
    Surat
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 22443Cnb Bdts SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22443 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:20
    24hr 20min
    ST
    Surat
    18:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 02243CNB BDTS SF SPLRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02243 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    18:25
    22hr 35min
    ST
    Surat
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 09022Ljn Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09022 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:20
    21hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    16:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 09006Bju Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09006 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    19:25
    17hr 52min
    ST
    Surat
    13:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 05183Gkp St SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05183 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:40
    22hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    20:30
    SL2S
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 05181Gkp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05181 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    21:40
    22hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    20:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 19038Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19038 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    22:35
    24hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    23:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 19040Avadh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19040 Running Status )
    CNB
    Kanpur Central
    22:35
    24hr 50min
    ST
    Surat
    23:25
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -

Kanpur to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kanpur to Surat?

A. 35 trains run daily between Kanpur to Surat. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kanpur to Surat by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kanpur to Surat is 1242 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kanpur?

A. In Kanpur there are 14 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Surat?

A. In Surat there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kanpur to Surat?

A. To travel from Kanpur to Surat, 35 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kanpur to Surat, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kanpur to Surat.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kanpur to Surat?

A. If travelling from Kanpur to Surat, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kanpur to Surat route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kanpur to Surat route is 19054 Mfp St Express. It departs from Kanpur at 12:15:00 and reaches Surat at 17:10:00. The train covers a distance of 1242 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kanpur to Surat?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kanpur to Surat one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kanpur to Surat?

A. When travelling from Kanpur to Surat check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kanpur to Surat through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kanpur to Surat by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kanpur Central Railway Station

City : Kanpur
Code : CNB
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kanpur to Surat Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kanpur to Surat is 09006 Bju Bdts Spl. It takes about 17hr 52min hours to reach Surat. This train leaves Kanpur (CNB) at 19:25:00 and reaches Surat (ST) at 13:17:00. It operates on Mon.

Cheapest Train from Kanpur to Surat:

The cheapest train from Kanpur to Surat is 09098 Bju Bdts Spl. It takes around 20hr 1min to reach Surat. 09098 Bju Bdts Spl leaves Kanpur CNB at 03:05:00 and reaches Surat ST at 23:06:00. The price of Bju Bdts Spl ticket is 310 INR. The train operates on Tues.

Kanpur to Surat Last Train:

The last train to Surat from Kanpur is 19038 Avadh Express. It takes around 24hr 50min hours to reach Surat. The last train leaves Kanpur CNB at 22:35:00 and reaches Surat ST at 23:25:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Kanpur to Surat:

The first train from Kanpur to Surat is 09178 Bgp Mmct Spl. This train takes about 23hr 45min to reach Surat. It leaves Kanpur CNB at 01:25:00 and reaches Surat ST at 01:10:00 and operates on Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains