Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Surat Trains

Looking for trains from Jaipur to Surat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 15 COVID Special trains found running between Jaipur to Surat covering a distance of 855 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jaipur to Surat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Surat to Jaipur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

जयपुर से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19708Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19708 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:50
    17hr 27min
    ST
    Surat
    02:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 12940Jp Pune Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12940 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:15
    14hr 53min
    ST
    Surat
    00:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 09708Aravali Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09708 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:30
    16hr 28min
    ST
    Surat
    01:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 12978Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12978 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:50
    14hr 11min
    ST
    Surat
    00:01
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02978Maru Sagar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02978 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    11:00
    14hr 2min
    ST
    Surat
    01:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
    Fri, 5 Nov
    -
    Fri, 12 Nov
    -
    Fri, 19 Nov
    -
    Fri, 26 Nov
    -
  • 02940Pune Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02940 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:20
    12hr 42min
    ST
    Surat
    01:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
  • 22934Jp Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22934 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    12:50
    14hr 32min
    ST
    Surat
    03:22
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 09234Jp Bdts Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09234 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    13:00
    13hr 32min
    ST
    Surat
    02:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Tue, 26 Oct
    -
    Tue, 2 Nov
    -
    Tue, 9 Nov
    -
    Tue, 16 Nov
    -
    Tue, 23 Nov
    -
  • 12956Jp Mmct SupfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12956 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:00
    13hr 30min
    ST
    Surat
    03:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • 02956Jp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02956 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:00
    12hr 53min
    ST
    Surat
    02:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sun, 17 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
  • Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 12215Dee Bdts G RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12215 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    14:20
    14hr 26min
    ST
    Surat
    04:46
    3A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Tue, 19 Oct
    -
    Thu, 21 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
  • 02980Jp Bdts SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02980 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:25
    12hr 34min
    ST
    Surat
    08:59
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 12980Jp Bdts Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12980 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:25
    13hr 43min
    ST
    Surat
    10:08
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 18 Oct
    -
    Wed, 20 Oct
    -
    Fri, 22 Oct
    -
    Mon, 25 Oct
    -
    Wed, 27 Oct
    -
    Fri, 29 Oct
    -
  • 06522Ypr Suvidha SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06522 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    22:15
    14hr 52min
    ST
    Surat
    13:07
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 16 Oct
    -
    Sat, 23 Oct
    -
    Sat, 30 Oct
    -
    Sat, 6 Nov
    -
    Sat, 13 Nov
    -
    Sat, 20 Nov
    -

Jaipur to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Jaipur to Surat how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Jaipur to Surat, 15 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Jaipur how many trains are there to Surat each week?

A. From Jaipur there are 15 trains to Surat each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Surat from Jaipur?

A. To reach Surat from Jaipur, 855 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway station in Jaipur is 7. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Surat how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Surat, there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Jaipur to Surat, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Jaipur to Surat, trains take 12hr 34min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Surat. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Surat. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Surat. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Surat, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Jaipur and Surat which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Jaipur and Surat Aravali Express is the slowest train. It departs from Jaipur at 08:50:00 and reaches Surat at 02:17:00. Aravali Express cover a distance of 855 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Surat from Jaipur.

A. If the journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Surat, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Jaipur to Surat?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Jaipur to Surat.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Jaipur to Surat??

A. If you are travelling from Jaipur to Surat then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Jaipur and Surat?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Jaipur and Surat can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Jaipur to Surat Fastest Train:

To reach Surat from Jaipur, 02980 Jp Bdts Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Jaipur, it takes 12hr 34min hours to reach Surat. Departing at 20:25:00 from Jaipur JP, it arrives at 08:59:00 in Surat. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Fri

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Surat:

From Jaipur to Surat, the cheapest train is 19708 Aravali Express. To travel from Jaipur to Surat, the train takes 17hr 27min. The train departs from Jaipur JP at 08:50:00 and arrives in Surat ST at 02:17:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaipur to Surat Last Train:

From Jaipur, 06522 Ypr Suvidha Spl is the last train you can take to reach Surat. To travel from Jaipur to Surat, it takes this train 14hr 52min hours. Departing from Jaipur JP at 22:15:00, it arrives in Surat ST at 13:07:00. 06522 Ypr Suvidha Spl operates on Sat.

First Train from Jaipur to Surat:

The train that runs first from Jaipur to Surat is 19708 Aravali Express. From Jaipur it arrives at Surat taking almost 17hr 27min hours. This train departs from Jaipur JP at 08:50:00 and arrives in Surat ST at 02:17:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List