Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Aii Sur Sf Spl 09627 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
09:00
Ajmer Jn
26hr 30min
16 Stops
SUR
11:30
Solapur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Sur Sf Spl 09627 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Sur Sf Spl 09627. Check Aii Sur Sf Spl 09627 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Solapur Jn station.

2A
INR2575
3A
INR1770
SL
INR670
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
AVL 29
37min
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
SUR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops16
Duration26hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Aii Sur Sf Spl 09627 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 09627 Aii Sur Sf Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Solapur Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Solapur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts09:00-0511On Time
KSGKishangarh09:2609:282min26 km-115min
JPJaipur11:0011:1010min135 km11114min
DPADurgapura11:2011:233min142 km11125min
SWMSawai Madhopur13:2513:4520min266 km1111min
KOTAKota Jn15:0015:055min374 km21125min
NADNagda Jn18:1518:172min599 km-1116min
RTMRatlam Jn19:2019:255min640 km4113min
BRCVadodara Jn23:5023:588min902 km-115min
STSurat01:3201:353min1031 km-1218min
BSRVasai Road04:1504:205min1246 km-121hr 11min
KYNKalyan Jn05:1205:153min1298 km6121hr 57min
LNLLonavala06:3706:403min1373 km1122hr 37min
PUNEPune Jn07:5508:005min1437 km2122hr 44min
DDDaund Jn09:0509:072min1512 km5123hr 31min
KWVKurduvadi10:0310:052min1621 km2124hr 25min
SURSolapur Jn11:30ends-1700 km1124hr 18min

Aii Sur Sf Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Kishangarh
26 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
135 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
142 km
11:20
11:20
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
3min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
13:25
13:25
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
20min
Kota Jn
374 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
599 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
640 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
902 km
23:50
23:50
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
8min
Surat
1031 km
01:32
01:32
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
3min
Vasai Road
1246 km
04:15
04:15
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
1298 km
05:12
05:12
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
3min
Lonavala
1373 km
06:37
06:37
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
1437 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
1512 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Kurduvadi
1621 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
1700 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Aii Sur Sf Spl 09627 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Sur Sf Spl - 09627 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
A2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aii Sur Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Sur Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Aii Sur Sf Spl 09627 Train Information

Aii Sur Sf Spl (09627) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Solapur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1700 km. The fare classes on 09627 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Sur Sf Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Ajmer to Solapur