Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Solapur Trains

Book Hyderabad to Solapur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 5 trains are found running between Hyderabad to Solapur covering a distance of approx 311 kms. Get the best price on Hyderabad to Solapur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Solapur to Hyderabad train tickets online.

हैदराबाद से सोलापुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11020Konark ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11020 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    11:00
    7hr
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
  • 18519Vskp Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18519 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    12:55
    6hr 55min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    19:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
  • 12702Hussain SagarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12702 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    14:50
    5hr 45min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    20:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
  • 17032Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17032 Running Status )
    HYB
    Hyderabad Decan
    20:55
    6hr 40min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
  • 20915Lpi Indb HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20915 Running Status )
    LPI
    Lingampalli
    21:40
    5hr 20min
    SUR
    Solapur Jn
    03:00
    SL3A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -

Hyderabad to Solapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hyderabad to Solapur?

A. 5 trains run daily between Hyderabad to Solapur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Hyderabad to Solapur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Hyderabad to Solapur is 311 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. In Hyderabad there are 30 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Solapur?

A. In Solapur there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Hyderabad to Solapur?

A. To travel from Hyderabad to Solapur, 5 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Hyderabad to Solapur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Hyderabad to Solapur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Hyderabad to Solapur?

A. If travelling from Hyderabad to Solapur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Hyderabad to Solapur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Hyderabad to Solapur route is 11020 Konark Express. It departs from Hyderabad at 11:00:00 and reaches Solapur at 18:00:00. The train covers a distance of 311 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Solapur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Hyderabad to Solapur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Solapur?

A. When travelling from Hyderabad to Solapur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Hyderabad to Solapur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Hyderabad to Solapur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Solapur Jn Railway Station

City : Solapur
Code : SUR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Hyderabad to Solapur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Hyderabad to Solapur is 20915 Lpi Indb Humsafr. It takes about 5hr 20min hours to reach Solapur. This train leaves Hyderabad (SC) at 21:40:00 and reaches Solapur (SUR) at 03:00:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Solapur:

The cheapest train from Hyderabad to Solapur is 11020 Konark Express. It takes around 7hr to reach Solapur. 11020 Konark Express leaves Hyderabad SC at 11:00:00 and reaches Solapur SUR at 18:00:00. The price of Konark Express ticket is 135 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Hyderabad to Solapur Last Train:

The last train to Solapur from Hyderabad is 20915 Lpi Indb Humsafr. It takes around 5hr 20min hours to reach Solapur. The last train leaves Hyderabad SC at 21:40:00 and reaches Solapur SUR at 03:00:00 and operates on Sun.

First Train from Hyderabad to Solapur:

The first train from Hyderabad to Solapur is 11020 Konark Express. This train takes about 7hr to reach Solapur. It leaves Hyderabad SC at 11:00:00 and reaches Solapur SUR at 18:00:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.