Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Hussain Sagar 12702 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
14:50
Hyderabad Decan
14hr 5min
15 Stops
CSMT
04:55
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hussain Sagar 12702 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
2S
INR230
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
WL11
92% Chances
1hr 17min
Thu, 11 Aug
WL13
78% Chances
1hr 17min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL17
80% Chances
1hr 17min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL18
80% Chances
1hr 17min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL18
80% Chances
1hr 17min
Mon, 15 Aug
REGRET
1hr 17min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 16
78% Chances
5min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL 6
96% Chances
5min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
HYB
-
-
-

Hussain Sagar 12702 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12702 Hussain Sagar is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts14:50-0411-
BMTBegampet14:5915:001min6 km211-
VKBVikarabad Jn16:0016:022min74 km211-
TDUTandur16:3916:401min115 km211-
SEMSeram17:0817:091min148 km111-
CTChittapur17:2717:281min170 km211-
WADIWadi18:0018:055min185 km211-
SDBShahabad18:1918:201min196 km111-
KLBGKalaburagi18:4018:433min222 km-11-
GURGanagapur Road19:1119:121min249 km111-
SURSolapur Jn20:3520:405min335 km311-
KWVKurduvadi21:4321:452min414 km211-
PUNEPune Jn01:1001:155min598 km112-
KYNKalyan Jn03:4003:433min737 km712-
DRDadar04:2704:303min781 km612-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T04:55ends-790 km912-

Hussain Sagar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 14:50
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Tandur
115 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Seram
148 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
170 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
185 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
195 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
222 km
18:40
18:40
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
3min
Ganagapur Road
249 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Solapur Jn
335 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
414 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
597 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
735 km
03:40
03:40
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
778 km
04:27
04:27
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
787 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hussain Sagar 12702 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hussain Sagar - 12702 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hyderabad Decan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hussain Sagar Coach Position and Seat LayoutHussain Sagar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hussain Sagar 12702 Train Information

Hussain Sagar (12702) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 790 km. The fare classes on 12702 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hussain Sagar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hussain Sagar 12702 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
166 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice journy... ................
train is good but some problems may come u have to face it
good train 🚂 but u should be more clean and sellper class is awesome but it's different to cover the general passanger is coming in receiva inside
ट्रेनचा प्रवास अतिसुंदर आहे
nice time spend keep it up good condition 👏 👌 👍🏻 🙌 🙏
train seating number need to be update on app i was holding window seat after train comes on station, come to know that 42 is 4th corner seat what I got.. nee to improve this
khkbbmm grimf nn hff kmhy
Very good train for hydrabad
this is poor facilities and cleaning very 😔
Hyderabad Railway super this is Excellent work at 100%
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW