Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12702 Hussain Sagar Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12702 Hussain Sagar train live running status. 12702 Hussain Sagar train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12702 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12702 Hussain Sagar from Hyderabad Decan is 14:50. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 04:55. The total distance covered by Hussain Sagar is 789 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hussain Sagar - 12702.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 14:50
Refresh
Updated 21hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
5 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
73 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Tandur
115 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Seram
148 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
170 km
17:27
17:27
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
185 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
195 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
222 km
18:40
18:40
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
3min
Ganagapur Road
249 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Solapur Jn
335 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Kurduvadi
414 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
597 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Kalyan Jn
735 km
03:40
03:40
03:43
03:43
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
780 km
04:27
04:27
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
789 km
04:55
04:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12702 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hussain Sagar 12702 train running or not?

A. Hussain Sagar 12702 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 14:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hussain Sagar 12702 train now?

A. Check the location of Hussain Sagar 12702 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hussain Sagar 12702 train?

A. The last stop for Hussain Sagar 12702 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 04:55