Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22731 Mumbai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22731 Mumbai Exp train live running status. 22731 Mumbai Exp train runs from Hyderabad Decan (HYB) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22731 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 22731 Mumbai Exp from Hyderabad Decan is 22:35. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 13:05. The total distance covered by Mumbai Exp is 790 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hyderabad Decan to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mumbai Exp - 22731.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 22:35
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
22:35
22:35
On Time
4
Source
Begampet
6 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
1min
Vikarabad Jn
74 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
1min
Tandur
115 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
2
1min
Seram
148 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
1
1min
Chittapur
170 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
2
1min
Wadi
185 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
1
5min
Kalaburagi
222 km
02:35
02:35
02:38
02:38
On Time
3
3min
Dudhani
272 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
2min
Solapur Jn
335 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
3
5min
Kurduvadi
414 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
2
2min
Kem
432 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
1
2min
Jeur
448 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
1
2min
Daund Jn
523 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
5
2min
Kedgaon
544 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
2min
Uruli
570 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
1
2min
Pune Jn
598 km
08:55
08:55
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
5min
Lonavala
662 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
2min
Kalyan Jn
737 km
11:47
11:47
11:50
11:50
On Time
7
3min
Dadar
781 km
12:32
12:32
12:35
12:35
On Time
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
790 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22731 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mumbai Exp 22731 train running or not?

A. Mumbai Exp 22731 train starts from Hyderabad Decan at 22:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mumbai Exp 22731 train now?

A. Check the location of Mumbai Exp 22731 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mumbai Exp 22731 train?

A. The last stop for Mumbai Exp 22731 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 13:05