Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12026 Pune Shatabdi Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12026 Pune Shatabdi train live running status. 12026 Pune Shatabdi train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12026 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 12026 Pune Shatabdi from Secunderabad Jn is 14:45. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 23:10. The total distance covered by Pune Shatabdi is 596 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Shatabdi - 12026.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 20hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
114 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
184 km
17:17
17:17
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Kalaburagi
221 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
334 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
596 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12026 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune Shatabdi 12026 train running or not?

A. Pune Shatabdi 12026 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at 14:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Shatabdi 12026 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Shatabdi 12026 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Shatabdi 12026 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Shatabdi 12026 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 23:10