Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Pune Shatabdi 12026 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
14:45
Secunderabad Jn
8hr 25min
7 Stops
PUNE
23:10
Pune Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune Shatabdi 12026 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR1055
EA
INR2155
EC
INR1815
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
AVL 0213
37min
Thu, 11 Aug
AVL 0205
37min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 0100
37min
Sat, 13 Aug
AVL 0249
37min
Sun, 14 Aug
AVL 0179
37min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL42
70% Chances
37min
Wed, 17 Aug
AVL 340
1hr 37min
Thu, 18 Aug
AVL 388
1hr 38min
View 4 Months Calendar
PUNE
SC
-
-
-

Pune Shatabdi 12026 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12026 Pune Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Secunderabad Jn station and ends at Pune Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Secunderabad Jn and Pune Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts14:45-0111-
BMTBegampet14:5414:551min5 km211-
VKBVikarabad Jn15:4415:451min72 km211-
TDUTandur16:1416:151min113 km211-
WADIWadi17:1717:203min184 km211-
KLBGKalaburagi17:5718:003min221 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn19:3219:353min334 km411-
PUNEPune Jn23:10ends-597 km-11-

Pune Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 14:45
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
72 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
114 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
184 km
17:17
17:17
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Kalaburagi
221 km
17:57
17:57
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
334 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
596 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune Shatabdi 12026 Train Information

Pune Shatabdi (12026) train runs from Secunderabad Jn to Pune Jn. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 597 km. The fare classes on 12026 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune Shatabdi 12026 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Why I have book sleeper I thinking dat sleeper class is more worst den general class. Wat d Railway doing wat d tte doing.if it is like dat y I should pay to railway take a general ticket not even bother to take ticket and enjoy full ride. my mind is out of way seeing dis sort of human mass. It's totally not friendly to travel with family
Why I have book sleeper I thinking dat sleeper class is more worst den general class. Wat d Railway doing wat d tte doing.if it is like dat y I should pay to railway take a general ticket not even bother to take ticket and enjoy full ride. my mind is out of way seeing dis sort of human mass. It's totally not friendly to travel with family
Plz start this train .....
Why I have book sleeper I thinking dat sleeper class is more worst den general class. Wat d Railway doing wat d tte doing.if it is like dat y I should pay to railway take a general ticket not even bother to take ticket and enjoy full ride. my mind is out of way seeing dis sort of human mass. It's totally not friendly to travel with family
nice service for public and thanks for irtc
it was amazing journey. I like it I was traveled 5 time no any issues. it is the first fastest diesel locomotives shatabdi express In india ......
better train and mostly ontime
every thing is ok but seats not comfortable.
it's excellent and cleanliness is to good
costly but yet its pretty.you always get ticket. its fast reaches the same day, food is good, overall great
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW