Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

11020 Konark Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11020 Konark Express train live running status. 11020 Konark Express train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Dadar (DR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11020 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 11020 Konark Express from Bhubaneswar is 15:26. The arrival time to Dadar is 03:40. The total distance covered by Konark Express is 1921 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Konark Express - 11020.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Brahmapur at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
15:26
15:20
6min
6
Source
Khurda Road JN
20 km
15:46
15:40
15:56
15:45
11min
4
5min
Balugaon
90 km
16:42
16:30
16:44
16:32
12min
2
2min
Chatrapur
145 km
17:25
17:07
17:27
17:09
18min
2
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
17:45
17:25
17:35
20min
2
10min
Ichchpuram
191 km
18:01
18:03
13min
1
2min
Sompeta
209 km
18:21
18:23
15min
2
2min
Palasa
240 km
19:08
19:08
19:11
19:10
On Time
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
19:59
19:58
20:03
20:00
1min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
382 km
20:56
20:55
21:05
21:00
1min
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
443 km
22:11
22:00
22:32
22:20
11min
4
20min
Anakapalle
476 km
23:22
23:08
23:27
23:10
14min
2
2min
Tuni
540 km
00:17
23:54
00:21
23:55
23min
1
1min
Pithapuram
581 km
00:53
00:38
00:58
00:40
15min
2
2min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
01:11
00:54
01:15
00:55
17min
3
1min
Rajahmundry
644 km
02:09
01:38
02:17
01:40
31min
1
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
666 km
02:47
02:09
02:51
02:10
38min
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
686 km
03:08
02:28
03:11
02:30
40min
3
2min
Eluru
734 km
03:44
03:08
03:47
03:10
36min
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
04:56
04:50
05:12
05:05
6min
7
15min
Madhira
848 km
06:14
05:59
06:17
06:00
15min
2
1min
Khammam
893 km
06:57
06:28
07:00
06:30
29min
2
2min
Mahbubabad
940 km
07:45
07:09
07:49
07:10
36min
2
1min
Warangal
1000 km
08:38
07:58
08:43
08:00
40min
2
2min
Kazipet Jn
1010 km
08:58
08:13
09:05
08:15
45min
3
2min
Secunderabad Jn
1142 km
11:34
10:50
11:51
11:00
44min
2
10min
Begampet
1146 km
12:06
11:10
12:08
11:12
56min
2
2min
Lingampalli
1164 km
12:37
11:39
12:42
11:40
58min
1
1min
Tandur
1255 km
14:03
12:49
14:09
12:50
1hr 14min
2
1min
Seram
1288 km
14:40
13:19
14:44
13:20
1hr 21min
1
1min
Wadi
1325 km
15:36
15:00
15:58
15:05
36min
2
5min
Shahabad
1336 km
16:09
15:18
16:15
15:20
51min
1
2min
Kalaburagi
1362 km
16:41
15:47
16:48
15:50
54min
3
3min
Solapur Jn
1475 km
19:00
18:00
19:08
18:05
1hr
1
5min
Jeur
1588 km
20:47
19:38
20:52
19:40
1hr 9min
1
2min
Daund Jn
1663 km
21:55
21:45
22:06
21:50
10min
2
5min
Pune Jn
1738 km
23:36
23:35
23:55
23:40
1min
1
5min
Lonavala
1802 km
00:49
00:40
00:56
00:42
9min
2
2min
Karjat
1830 km
01:52
01:30
02:01
01:32
22min
2
2min
Kalyan Jn
1877 km
02:41
02:04
02:43
02:07
37min
7
3min
Thane
1897 km
03:03
02:20
03:08
02:23
43min
6
3min
Dadar
1921 km
03:40
02:40
Destination
1hr
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Konark Express 11020 train running or not?

A. Konark Express 11020 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 15:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Konark Express 11020 train now?

A. Check the location of Konark Express 11020 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Konark Express 11020 train?

A. The last stop for Konark Express 11020 train is Dadar(DR). The train reaches Dadar at 03:40