Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

11020 Konark Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 11020 Konark Express train live running status. 11020 Konark Express train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 11020 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 11020 Konark Express from Bhubaneswar is 15:20. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 11:18. The total distance covered by Konark Express is 1934 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Konark Express - 11020.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
On Time
Crossed KALABURAGI at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BHUBANESWAR
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
KHURDA ROAD JN
19 km
15:47
15:40
15:51
15:45
6min
-
4min
BALUGAN
90 km
16:45
16:30
16:48
16:32
16min
-
3min
CHATRAPUR
144 km
17:31
17:07
17:33
17:09
24min
-
2min
BRAHMAPUR
166 km
17:54
17:25
17:59
17:35
24min
-
5min
ICHCHPURAM
190 km
18:18
18:01
18:19
18:03
16min
-
1min
SOMPETA
208 km
18:32
18:21
18:33
18:23
10min
-
1min
PALASA
240 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
SRIKAKULAM ROAD
313 km
20:03
20:02
20:05
20:04
1min
-
2min
VIZIANAGRAM JN
383 km
20:58
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
7min
VISAKHAPATNAM
444 km
22:09
22:05
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
16min
ANAKAPALLE
477 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
TUNI
541 km
00:47
00:04
00:49
00:05
44min
-
2min
PITHAPURAM
582 km
00:38
00:40
On Time
-
2min
SAMALKOT JN
594 km
00:49
00:49
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
1min
RAJAMUNDRY
644 km
02:28
01:38
02:37
01:40
57min
-
9min
NIDADAVOLU JN
667 km
03:08
02:19
03:10
02:20
50min
-
2min
TADEPALLIGUDEM
687 km
03:27
02:43
03:28
02:45
43min
-
1min
ELURU
734 km
04:03
03:18
04:05
03:20
45min
-
2min
VIJAYAWADA JN
794 km
05:02
04:40
05:26
04:55
31min
-
24min
MADHIRA
848 km
06:16
05:59
06:17
06:00
17min
-
1min
KHAMMAM
893 km
07:00
06:28
07:01
06:30
31min
-
1min
MAHBUBABAD
941 km
07:49
07:09
07:50
07:10
40min
-
1min
WARANGAL
1001 km
08:39
08:03
08:42
08:05
37min
-
3min
KAZIPET JN
1011 km
08:18
09:06
08:20
46min
-
48min
SECUNDERABAD JN
1143 km
11:14
10:50
11:46
11:00
46min
-
32min
BEGAMPET
1147 km
11:10
11:12
On Time
-
2min
LINGAMPALLI
1166 km
11:39
11:40
On Time
-
1min
TANDUR
1257 km
13:58
12:49
14:00
12:50
1hr 10min
-
2min
SERAM
1290 km
14:33
13:19
14:34
13:20
1hr 14min
-
1min
WADI
1327 km
15:10
15:00
15:30
15:05
25min
-
20min
KALABURAGI
1364 km
15:52
15:52
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
3min
SOLAPUR JN
1477 km
01:18
18:00
01:23
18:05
7hr 18min
-
5min
DAUND JN
1664 km
05:03
21:45
05:08
21:50
7hr 18min
-
5min
PUNE JN
1739 km
07:03
23:45
07:08
23:50
7hr 18min
-
5min
LONAVALA
1803 km
08:11
00:53
08:13
00:55
7hr 18min
-
2min
KALYAN JN
1877 km
09:50
02:32
09:53
02:35
7hr 18min
-
3min
THANE
1901 km
10:15
02:57
10:18
03:00
7hr 18min
-
3min
DADAR
1925 km
10:40
03:22
10:43
03:25
7hr 18min
-
3min
CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ TERMINUS
1934 km
11:18
04:00
Destination
7hr 18min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

11020 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Konark Express 11020 train running or not?

A. Konark Express 11020 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 15:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Konark Express 11020 train now?

A. Check the location of Konark Express 11020 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Konark Express 11020 train?

A. The last stop for Konark Express 11020 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 11:18