Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Vskp Ltt Expres 18519 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
23:20
Visakhapatnam
23hr 20min
20 Stops
LTT
04:15
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Ltt Expres 18519 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Ltt Expres 18519. Check Vskp Ltt Expres 18519 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3995
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
WL 4
1hr 13min
Fri, 10 Feb
WL 6
97% Chances
2min
Sat, 11 Feb
WL 6
97% Chances
2min
Sun, 12 Feb
WL 5
97% Chances
2min
Mon, 13 Feb
WL 3
97% Chances
2min
Tue, 14 Feb
WL 3
97% Chances
2min
Wed, 15 Feb
WL 3
97% Chances
2min
Thu, 16 Feb
AVL 0005
33min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration23hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Ltt Expres 18519 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18519 Vskp Ltt Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -19hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts23:20-08111min
PAPPithapuram01:1401:151min138 km21225min
SLOSamalkot Jn01:2801:302min151 km31226min
RJYRajahmundry02:1802:202min201 km11236min
TNKUTanuku03:2803:302min239 km11235min
BVRTBhimavaram Town04:2404:251min270 km11217min
AKVDAkividu04:4404:451min288 km11221min
KKLRKaikalur04:5905:001min304 km21223min
GDVGudivada Jn05:3905:401min333 km31217min
BZAVijayawada Jn06:4507:0015min377 km71211min
KZJKazipet Jn10:2810:302min594 km31244min
MLYMaula Ali12:1012:111min720 km2121hr 3min
SCSecunderabad Jn12:4012:5515min725 km101254min
LPILingampalli13:3413:351min748 km11259min
VKBVikarabad Jn14:1414:151min797 km2121hr 5min
TDUTandur14:4414:451min839 km2121hr 16min
WADIWadi16:3516:405min910 km41250min
KLBGKalaburagi17:1717:203min947 km21256min
SURSolapur Jn19:5019:555min1060 km11232min
PUNEPune Jn00:4000:455min1322 km1132min
LTTLokmanyatilak T04:15ends-1479 km313On Time

Vskp Ltt Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 24hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Pithapuram
138 km
01:14
01:14
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Tanuku
239 km
03:28
03:28
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
269 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
287 km
04:44
04:44
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
304 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
333 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
376 km
06:45
06:45
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
15min
Kazipet Jn
593 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Maula Ali
719 km
12:10
12:10
12:11
12:11
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
725 km
12:40
12:40
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
15min
Lingampalli
748 km
13:34
13:34
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Vikarabad Jn
797 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Tandur
839 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
910 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
946 km
17:17
17:17
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
1059 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
1322 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Lokmanyatilak T
1479 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Ltt Expres 18519 Train Information

Vskp Ltt Expres (18519) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1479 km. The fare classes on 18519 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Ltt Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Ltt Expres 18519 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
445 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
1 no ki time pass train hai pura 1.30 ghanta gadi late he
is gadi me jarnal dabbe ki bohot jarurat h
Train will come late in all days9
dirty, and old type coaches. train running late 20 to 30 minutes. no water supply in toilets.
best👍👍👍💯💯💯 and furious
every compartment looks horrible especially toilet was 💩. timings no time schedule at all late by 1hr
🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏
such a wonderful journey under cctv and fully cleaned
పర్వలేదు బాగానే ఉంది. ఇంకా బెటర్ చేయండి
fsdggfdsdddxcc. ffdscgrscggfdd
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW