Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jaipur to Sikar Trains

19813 KOTA SIRSA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19813 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
05:00
Tue, 23 Apr
1hr 50min
111 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
06:50
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
12403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12403 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
12:35
Tue, 23 Apr
1hr 50min
111 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
14:25
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
14702 ARAVALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
18:00
Tue, 23 Apr
1hr 50min
111 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
19:50
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
19701 SAINIK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19701 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
20:45
Tue, 23 Apr
2hr 10min
111 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
22:55
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
04706 JP SGNR HSP SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04706 Running Status )
JP
Jaipur
13:05
Tue, 23 Apr
2hr 5min
111 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
15:10
Tue, 23 Apr
SL
INR385

Jaipur to Sikar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jaipur to Sikar trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Jaipur and Sikar, covering a distance of about 111 km by train. Trains from Jaipur to Sikar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jaipur to Sikar train reservation, Jaipur to Sikar train ticket price, and Jaipur Sikar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jaipur to Sikar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jaipur to Sikar.

With ixigo, you can check Jaipur to Sikar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jaipur to Sikar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jaipur to Sikar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sikar to Jaipur train tickets online. You can also book Jaipur to Sikar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jaipur to Sikar Fastest Train:

19813 KOTA SIRSA EXP is the fastest train from Jaipur to Sikar. To reach Sikar, this train takes 1hr 50min hours. The train departs at 05:00:00 from Jaipur JP and arrives in Sikar SIKR at 06:50:00. Tues, Fri, Sun is when the 19813 KOTA SIRSA EXP operates.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Sikar:

The cheapest train you can take from Jaipur to Sikar is 14702 ARAVALI EXP. The train takes 1hr 50min hours to travel between Jaipur and Sikar. The train departs at 18:00:00 from Jaipur JP and arrives at 19:50:00 in Sikar SIKR, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaipur to Sikar Last Train:

The last train you can take from Jaipur to reach Sikar is 19701 SAINIK EXPRESS. It takes 2hr 10min hours to travel between Jaipur and Sikar. Departing at 20:45:00 from Jaipur JP, it arrives at 22:55:00 in Sikar SIKR. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jaipur to Sikar:

19813 KOTA SIRSA EXP is the train to run from Jaipur to Sikar. It reaches Sikar in about 1hr 50min hours. From Jaipur JP, it starts at 05:00:00 and arrives at 06:50:00 in Sikar SIKR. Tues, Fri, Sun are the days on which KOTA SIRSA EXP operates.

Jaipur to Sikar Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Jaipur and Sikar. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Jaipur to Sikar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Jaipur to Sikar?

A. For travelling from Jaipur to Sikar, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Jaipur to Sikar route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Jaipur to Sikar route every week.

Q. How far is Jaipur to Sikar by train?

A. Jaipur to Sikar is 111 kms by train.

Q. Jaipur has how many railway stations?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations.

Q. Sikar has how many railway stations in all?

A. Sikar has 3 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Jaipur to Sikar?

A. The average time taken by trains between Jaipur to Sikar is 1hr 50min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Jaipur to Sikar?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Jaipur to Sikar.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Jaipur to Sikar?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Jaipur to Sikar should avoid SAINIK EXPRESS. The train travels a distance of 111 kms. It departs from Jaipur at 20:45:00 and arrives Sikar at 22:55:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Jaipur to Sikar?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Jaipur to Sikar.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Jaipur to Sikar.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Jaipur to Sikar can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Jaipur and Sikar?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Jaipur and Sikar on the ixigo trains app.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Sikar Jn Railway Station

City : Sikar
Code : SIKR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget