Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Sikar to Jaipur Trains

Book Sikar to Jaipur trains – Approximately 13 trains are found running between Sikar to Jaipur covering a distance of approx 110 kms. Trains from Sikar to Jaipur are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Sikar to Jaipur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Sikar to Jaipur train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Sikar to Jaipur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jaipur to Sikar train tickets online.

सीकर जंक्शन से जयपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19702Sainik ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19702 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    05:45
    2hr 30min
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
  • 14021Sainik ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14021 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    05:45
    2hr 30min
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
  • 19708Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19708 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    06:00
    2hr 25min
    JP
    Jaipur
    08:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
  • 14701Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14701 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    07:00
    2hr 20min
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
  • 12404Bkn Pryj Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12404 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    12:45
    2hr 20min
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
    Tue, 14 Feb
    -
  • 20404Bkn Pryj Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20404 Running Status )
    SIKR
    Sikar Jn
    12:45
    2hr 20min
    JP
    Jaipur
    15:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 13 Feb
    -
    Thu, 16 Feb
    -
  • Load More

Sikar to Jaipur Fastest Train:

04706 Bkn Jp Spl is the fastest train from Sikar to Jaipur. To reach Jaipur, this train takes 1hr 55min hours. The train departs at 12:55:00 from Sikar SIKR and arrives in Jaipur JP at 14:50:00. Mon, Thur, Sat is when the 04706 Bkn Jp Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Sikar to Jaipur:

The cheapest train you can take from Sikar to Jaipur is 19708 Aravali Express. The train takes 2hr 25min hours to travel between Sikar and Jaipur. The train departs at 06:00:00 from Sikar SIKR and arrives at 08:25:00 in Jaipur JP, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Sikar to Jaipur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Sikar to reach Jaipur is 19814 Hsr Kota Exp. It takes 2hr 30min hours to travel between Sikar and Jaipur. Departing at 22:10:00 from Sikar SIKR, it arrives at 00:40:00 in Jaipur JP. The last train operates on Tues, Fri, Sun.

First Train from Sikar to Jaipur:

14021 Sainik Exp is the train to run from Sikar to Jaipur. It reaches Jaipur in about 2hr 30min hours. From Sikar SIKR, it starts at 05:45:00 and arrives at 08:15:00 in Jaipur JP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Sainik Exp operates.

Sikar to Jaipur Live train running status:

This feature comes really handy when you are in a hurry and want to know the live running status of your train between Sikar and Jaipur.

Sikar to Jaipur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Sikar and Jaipur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Sikar to Jaipur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Sikar to Jaipur?

A. For travelling from Sikar to Jaipur, 13 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Sikar to Jaipur route every week?

A. 13 trains run on Sikar to Jaipur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Sikar to Jaipur by train?

A. Sikar to Jaipur is 110 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Sikar has how many railway stations?

A. Sikar has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jaipur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jaipur has 7 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Sikar to Jaipur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Sikar to Jaipur is 1hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Sikar to Jaipur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Sikar to Jaipur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Sikar to Jaipur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Sikar to Jaipur should avoid Bkn Bdts Spl. The train travels a distance of 110 kms. It departs from Sikar at 16:45:00 and arrives Jaipur at 20:00:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Sikar to Jaipur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Sikar to Jaipur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Sikar to Jaipur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Sikar to Jaipur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Sikar and Jaipur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Sikar and Jaipur on the ixigo trains app.

Sikar Jn Railway Station

City : Sikar
Code : SIKR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available