Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14701 Aravali Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14701 Aravali Express train live running status. 14701 Aravali Express train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14701 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 14701 Aravali Express from Shri Ganganagar is 23:00. The arrival time to Bandra Terminus is 02:27. The total distance covered by Aravali Express is 1611 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to Bandra Terminus. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aravali Express - 14701.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 23:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Sadulshahr
29 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
00:05
00:05
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
25min
Hanumangarhtown
73 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Ellenabad
109 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Nohar
141 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Bhadra
181 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Bandra Terminus
1611 km
02:27
02:27
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14701 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aravali Express 14701 train running or not?

A. Aravali Express 14701 train starts from Shri Ganganagar at 23:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aravali Express 14701 train now?

A. Check the location of Aravali Express 14701 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aravali Express 14701 train?

A. The last stop for Aravali Express 14701 train is Bandra Terminus(BDTS). The train reaches Bandra Terminus at 02:27