Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Hsr Kota Exp 19814 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
17:35
Hisar
11hr 40min
20 Stops
KOTA
05:15
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hsr Kota Exp 19814 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1255
2S
INR185
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
HSR
-
-
-

Hsr Kota Exp 19814 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hsr Kota Exp - 19814 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hsr Kota Exp 19814 runs from Hisar to Kota Jn, 3 days. The Hsr Kota Exp 19814 mail express departs from Hisar at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Kota Jn at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Hsr Kota Exp train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hsr Kota Exp - 19814 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hsr Kota Exp has the longest halt time at Churu, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Hsr Kota Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts17:35-0511On Time
SWNISiwani17:5818:002min30 km-1113min
SDLPSadulpur Jn18:3518:405min70 km-1115min
CURChuru19:5020:1525min128 km-11On Time
RSWTRmgrh Shekhwati20:4220:442min151 km-11On Time
FPSFatehpur Skhwti21:0321:052min171 km-111min
LNHLachhmangarh Sk21:2721:292min191 km-11On Time
SIKRSikar Jn22:1522:205min218 km-11On Time
PLSNPalsana22:4822:502min246 km-116min
RGSRingas Jn23:1123:165min268 km-115min
COMChomun Samod23:3523:372min300 km-119min
JPJaipur00:4000:5010min329 km-12On Time
DPADurgapura01:0101:043min336 km1124min
SNGNSanganer01:1101:132min341 km1125min
BNLWBansthali Niwai01:5201:542min395 km11212min
ISAIsarda02:1302:152min420 km11219min
CKBChauth Ka Brwra02:2902:312min438 km11222min
SWMSawai Madhopur03:0503:2520min460 km11213min
IDGIndargarh03:5003:522min497 km21216min
LKELakheri04:0304:052min508 km21215min
KOTAKota Jn05:15ends-568 km2124min

Hsr Kota Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Hisar at 17:35
Refresh
Updated 2hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
Source
Siwani
30 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Sadulpur Jn
69 km
18:35
18:35
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
5min
Churu
127 km
19:50
19:50
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
25min
Rmgrh Shekhwati
151 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Skhwti
171 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Lachhmangarh Sk
190 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
218 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Palsana
245 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
268 km
23:11
23:11
23:16
23:16
On Time
-
5min
Chomun Samod
300 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
328 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
335 km
01:01
01:01
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
3min
Sanganer
340 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
394 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
420 km
02:13
02:13
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
2min
Chauth Ka Brwra
438 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
460 km
03:05
03:05
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
20min
Indargarh
496 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
507 km
04:03
04:03
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
568 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hsr Kota Exp 19814 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hsr Kota Exp - 19814 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
AB1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hsr Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHsr Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hsr Kota Exp 19814 Train Information

Hsr Kota Exp (19814) train runs from Hisar to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 568 km. The fare classes on 19814 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hsr Kota Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hsr Kota Exp 19814 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train for hisar to kota
good train between kota to hisar।
very good train for hisar to kota
good train for hisar to kota
very good train for hisar to kota
very good train for hisar to kota
very good train times 🙂 good speed
very good train for hisar to kota
very good train for hisar to kota
very good train for hisar to kota
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW