Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bkn Puri Exp 14709 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
17:05
Bikaner Jn
40hr 40min
31 Stops
PURI
09:45
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Puri Exp 14709 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2895
3A
INR1960
SL
INR730
August 2022
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
September 2022
Sun, 04 Sep
NA
Sun, 11 Sep
NA
Sun, 18 Sep
NA
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Puri Exp 14709 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14709 Bkn Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Puri. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 40hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts17:05-0211On Time
NOKNokha17:5117:532min64 km111On Time
NGONagaur18:4818:535min116 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn20:2520:283min215 km111On Time
MKNMakrana Jn21:0021:033min259 km111On Time
FLPhulera Jn22:1722:192min324 km311On Time
JPJaipur23:2023:266min378 km111On Time
DPADurgapura23:3723:403min386 km111On Time
BNLWBansthali Niwai00:1900:212min444 km112On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur01:5502:0510min510 km-12On Time
KOTAKota Jn03:3003:5020min618 km412On Time
BAZBaran04:4304:452min684 km212On Time
GUNAGuna07:2307:307min803 km312On Time
ASKNAshok Nagar08:0508:072min847 km212On Time
MNVMungaoli08:4208:442min893 km-12On Time
SGOSaugor11:3011:355min992 km112On Time
DMODamoh12:5212:542min1069 km212On Time
KMZKatni Murwara15:3015:4010min1179 km212On Time
SDLShahdol18:0518:072min1305 km112On Time
APRAnuppur Jn18:4518:505min1345 km112On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn21:3521:5015min1498 km112On Time
RIGRaigarh23:5423:562min1630 km-12On Time
JSGRJharsuguda Road01:1501:205min1701 km-13On Time
SBPSambalpur02:2502:4520min1748 km-13On Time
RAIRRairakhol04:0204:042min1819 km-13On Time
BONABoinda04:4504:472min1865 km-13On Time
ANGLAngul05:3505:372min1905 km-13On Time
TLHDTalcher Road05:4805:502min1917 km-13On Time
DNKLDhenkanal06:3606:382min1965 km213On Time
BBSBhubaneswar08:0008:055min2027 km-13On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn08:3508:405min2046 km413On Time
PURIPuri09:45ends-2089 km613On Time

Bkn Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Nokha
64 km
17:51
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nagaur
115 km
18:48
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
215 km
20:25
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
259 km
21:00
21:03
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
323 km
22:17
22:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
378 km
23:20
23:26
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapura
385 km
23:37
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bansthali Niwai
444 km
00:19
00:21
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
510 km
01:55
02:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
618 km
03:30
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Baran
684 km
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Guna
802 km
07:23
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ashok Nagar
846 km
08:05
08:07
Cancelled
-
-
Mungaoli
892 km
08:42
08:44
Cancelled
-
-
Saugor
992 km
11:30
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Damoh
1069 km
12:52
12:54
Cancelled
-
-
Katni Murwara
1178 km
15:30
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shahdol
1304 km
18:05
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Anuppur Jn
1345 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
1497 km
21:35
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
1629 km
23:54
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Road
1701 km
01:15
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
1747 km
02:25
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rairakhol
1819 km
04:02
04:04
Cancelled
-
-
Boinda
1865 km
04:45
04:47
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
1904 km
05:35
05:37
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
1916 km
05:48
05:50
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
1965 km
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
2026 km
08:00
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
2045 km
08:35
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Puri
2089 km
09:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bkn Puri Exp 14709 Train Information

Bkn Puri Exp (14709) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2089 km. The fare classes on 14709 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Puri Exp 14709 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pantry facility pl start...
10 hours late train 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃 very bad train
pantry facility pl start...
pantry facility pl start...
pantry facility pl start...
pantry facility pl start...
pantry facility pl start...
indian railways is very good
pantry facility pl start...
pantry facility pl start...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW