Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

HSR JP EXP 14709 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
00:45
Hisar
8hr 30min
32 Stops
JP
09:15
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

HSR JP EXP 14709 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in HSR JP EXP 14709. Check HSR JP EXP 14709 seat availability from Hisar station to Jaipur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 15 Oct
NA
Sun, 22 Oct
NA
Sun, 29 Oct
NA
November 2023
Sun, 05 Nov
NA
Sun, 12 Nov
NA
Sun, 19 Nov
NA
Sun, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops32
Duration8hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

HSR JP EXP 14709 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14709 HSR JP EXP is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hisar station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hisar and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts00:45-0-11-
STDSatrod00:5500:572min11 km-11-
HNSHansi01:0901:112min24 km-11-
BNWBhiwani02:0502:105min60 km-11-
CKDCharkhi Dadri02:3302:352min88 km-11-
RERewari03:4503:505min143 km-11-
BWLBawal04:1204:131min158 km-11-
AIAAjaraka04:2504:261min171 km-11-
HSIHarsauli04:3604:371min182 km-11-
KRHKhairthal04:4404:462min191 km-11-
PSLParisal04:5905:001min204 km-11-
AWRAlwar05:1505:205min217 km-11-
MWWMahwa05:3005:311min228 km-11-
MKHMalakhera05:4105:421min236 km-11-
DGWDhigawara05:5205:531min244 km-11-
RHGRajgarh06:0106:032min253 km-11-
SRRGSurer06:1106:121min259 km-11-
BUBaswa06:1906:201min265 km-11-
GLNAGolana Halt06:2806:291min271 km-11-
BKIBandikui Jn06:4006:455min278 km-11-
ARNAArnia06:5206:531min284 km-11-
KVGMKolvagram07:0007:011min289 km-11-
BAKBhan Kari07:0807:091min296 km-11-
DODausa07:1707:192min307 km-11-
JWJatwara07:3007:311min319 km-11-
BSKOBanskho07:3807:391min323 km-11-
JHIRJhir07:4607:471min329 km-11-
BAIBassi07:5507:561min335 km-11-
KUTKanauta08:0408:051min345 km-11-
KWPKhatipura08:1108:132min351 km-11-
GTJTGetor Jagatpura08:2108:232min357 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr08:3008:333min363 km-11-
JPJaipur09:15ends-368 km511On Time

HSR JP EXP Running Status

Check 14709 HSR JP EXP live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-10-2023
Yet to start from बीकानेर जंक्शन at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 2082hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
बीकानेर जंक्शन
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Nokha
64 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
115 km
18:48
18:48
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
215 km
20:25
20:25
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
259 km
21:00
21:00
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
3min
Phulera Jn
323 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
378 km
23:20
23:20
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
6min
Durgapura
385 km
23:37
23:37
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
3min
Bansthali Niwai
444 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
510 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
618 km
03:30
03:30
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
20min
Baran
684 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Guna
802 km
07:23
07:23
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
7min
Ashok Nagar
846 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
892 km
08:42
08:42
08:44
08:44
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
992 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
1069 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1178 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Shahdol
1304 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
1345 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1497 km
21:35
21:35
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
15min
Raigarh
1629 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
1701 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
1747 km
02:25
02:25
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
20min
Rairakhol
1819 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
-
2min
Boinda
1865 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Angul
1904 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Talcher Road
1916 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhenkanal
1965 km
06:36
06:36
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
2min
Bhubaneswar
2026 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
2045 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Puri
2089 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

HSR JP EXP 14709 Train Information

HSR JP EXP (14709) train runs from Hisar to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 368 km. The fare classes on 14709 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on HSR JP EXP: GN,TQ,SS,LD.