Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSR
10:00
Hisar
22hr 20min
9 Stops
MMCT
08:20
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mmct Duronto Exp 12240. Check Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 seat availability from Hisar station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4040
2A
INR2350
3A
INR1605
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Tue, 18 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Tue, 25 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Tue, 01 Nov
NA
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Tue, 08 Nov
WL1
98% Chances
2hr 15min
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Tue, 15 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Tue, 22 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
HSR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Tue, Thu
Stops9
Duration22hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12240 Mmct Duronto Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hisar station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hisar and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSRHisarstarts10:00-0611-
SDLPSadulpur Jn11:2511:4015min71 km-11-
LHULoharu12:5012:555min121 km311-
JJNJhunjhunun13:4013:422min179 km-11-
SIKRSikar Jn14:3014:355min243 km-11-
JPJaipur16:3516:5015min353 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur18:3518:5520min485 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn23:3023:355min859 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn03:0403:1410min1120 km112-
MMCTMumbai Central08:20ends-1511 km-12-

Mmct Duronto Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Yet to start from Hisar at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Sadulpur Jn
69 km
11:15
11:15
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
28min
Loharu
119 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Jhunjhunun
177 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
242 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Jaipur
352 km
16:35
16:35
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
15min
Sawai Madhopur
484 km
18:35
18:35
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
20min
Ratlam Jn
858 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1119 km
03:08
03:08
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
10min
Mumbai Central
1512 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Duronto Exp - 12240 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hisar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
H1
PC
A2
A1
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mmct Duronto Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Duronto Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 Train Information

Mmct Duronto Exp (12240) train runs from Hisar to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1511 km. The fare classes on 12240 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Duronto Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
stop this train vapi too. because many people from vapi, silvassa, daman, and District people are traveling to sikar jaipur jhunjhunu loharu. so, kindly fullfill our request or give us one train mumbai to hisar. via vodadara, ratlam, Sawai Madhopur, sikar, jhunjhunu
vare good categor supplier
this is by margin one of the best train i have travelled so far
i travelled on 05th Jul from mumbai central. cleanliness of WC and bathrooms was done when i called 139. behaviour of Coach attendant and cleanship party is very roude . timing after jaipur to Hisar is very disappointing. if u are travelling from mumbai to jaipur than this train is good or Awesome otherwise not a gpod choice.
nice train..and arrival on time..
overall good & better environment
❤️ super fast , excellent train 🚆
this is my first journey in this train .Its better than other Durontos i have traveled so far.
Awesome train between Jaipur and Mumbai...should run daily
awesome train between jaipur to mumbai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW