Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12240 Mmct Duronto Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12240 Mmct Duronto Exp train live running status. 12240 Mmct Duronto Exp train runs from Hisar (HSR) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Tue, Thu. 12240 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 12240 Mmct Duronto Exp from Hisar is 10:10. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 08:20. The total distance covered by Mmct Duronto Exp is 1511 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hisar to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mmct Duronto Exp - 12240.
Tomorrow
28-05-2024
Yet to start from Hisar at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
10:10
10:10
On Time
6
Source
Sadulpur Jn
71 km
11:40
11:40
12:10
12:10
On Time
4
30min
Loharu
121 km
13:00
13:00
13:05
13:05
On Time
3
5min
Jhunjhunun
179 km
13:46
13:46
13:48
13:48
On Time
1
2min
Sikar Jn
243 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
2
5min
Ringas JN
293 km
15:20
15:20
15:23
15:23
On Time
3
3min
Jaipur
353 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
5
10min
Sawai Madhopur
485 km
18:40
18:40
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
15min
Kota Jn
593 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
5min
Ratlam Jn
859 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
4
5min
Vadodara Jn
1120 km
03:00
03:00
03:08
03:08
On Time
1
8min
Mumbai Central
1511 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12240 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train running or not?

A. Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train starts from Hisar at 10:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train now?

A. Check the location of Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train?

A. The last stop for Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 08:20