Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12240 Mmct Duronto Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12240 Mmct Duronto Exp train live running status. 12240 Mmct Duronto Exp train runs from Hisar (HSR) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Tue, Thu. 12240 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12240 Mmct Duronto Exp from Hisar is 10:00. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 08:20. The total distance covered by Mmct Duronto Exp is 1512 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hisar to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mmct Duronto Exp - 12240.
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Hisar at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
Sadulpur Jn
69 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Loharu
119 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Jhunjhunun
177 km
13:40
13:40
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
242 km
14:30
14:30
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
5min
Jaipur
352 km
16:35
16:35
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
15min
Sawai Madhopur
484 km
18:35
18:35
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
20min
Ratlam Jn
858 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
1119 km
03:04
03:04
03:14
03:14
On Time
-
10min
Mumbai Central
1512 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12240 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train running or not?

A. Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train starts from Hisar at 10:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train now?

A. Check the location of Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train?

A. The last stop for Mmct Duronto Exp 12240 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 08:20