Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Pryj Bkn Sf Exp 12403 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
23:10
Prayagraj Jn.
20hr 40min
23 Stops
BKN
19:50
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pryj Bkn Sf Exp 12403 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pryj Bkn Sf Exp 12403. Check Pryj Bkn Sf Exp 12403 seat availability from Prayagraj Jn. station to Bikaner Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
PRYJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops23
Duration20hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pryj Bkn Sf Exp 12403 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12403 Pryj Bkn Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagraj Jn. station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagraj Jn. and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts23:10-0111-
FTPFatehpur00:2500:272min117 km312-
CNBKanpur Central01:3501:405min195 km112-
ETWEtawah Jn03:3803:402min335 km112-
FABFatehabad05:0305:052min425 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt06:0506:105min472 km412-
MTJMathura Jn06:5006:555min525 km412-
GDOGoverdhan07:2807:302min551 km112-
DEEGDeeg07:4307:452min566 km112-
BINRBrij Nagar08:0408:051min591 km112-
AWRAlwar09:3009:333min649 km212-
BKIBandikui Jn10:2010:222min709 km212-
DODausa10:4310:452min738 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr11:3511:383min794 km212-
JPJaipur12:2012:3010min799 km312-
RGSRingas Jn13:3213:353min859 km-12-
SIKRSikar Jn14:2514:305min910 km-12-
FPSFatehpur Skhwti15:0015:022min957 km-12-
CURChuru16:1016:2010min1000 km-12-
RTGHRatangarh Jn17:1017:155min1043 km-12-
RJRRajaldesar17:3017:322min1060 km-12-
SDGHSri Dungargarh18:0418:062min1107 km-12-
NPSNapasar18:3818:402min1153 km-12-
BKNBikaner Jn19:50ends-1180 km-12-

Pryj Bkn Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Yesterday
29-11-2022
Tomorrow
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayagraj Jn. at 23:10
Refresh
Updated 16hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
Source
Fatehpur
116 km
00:25
00:25
00:27
00:27
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
194 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
333 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Fatehabad
424 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
470 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
523 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Goverdhan
549 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
DEEG
565 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
BRIJ NAGAR
589 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Alwar
647 km
09:30
09:30
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
3min
Bandikui Jn
708 km
10:20
10:20
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
2min
Dausa
736 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Gandhinagar Jpr
792 km
11:35
11:35
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
798 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Ringas JN
858 km
13:32
13:32
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
3min
Sikar Jn
908 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
5min
Fatehpur Skhwti
955 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Churu
998 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Ratangarh Jn
1041 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Rajaldesar
1058 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
1105 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Napasar
1152 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
1178 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pryj Bkn Sf Exp 12403 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Bkn Sf Exp - 12403 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
A1
A2
H1
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S4
S5
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Pryj Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Bkn Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pryj Bkn Sf Exp 12403 Train Information

Pryj Bkn Sf Exp (12403) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1180 km. The fare classes on 12403 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pryj Bkn Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pryj Bkn Sf Exp 12403 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
321 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhai y train sahi nahi hai ,shaab ka time bekar hai
very bad experience time is not good performance and speed is very slow
EXCELLENT CLEANING, ON TIME , GOOD COACHES. THANKS TO RAILWAY MINISTERS..
very very very good train
This train is really nice
this train is good for long distance but cleaning is not for good and food quality not sufficent...
badiya train he bas toda hamesa late chalti he
taim se h bahut acha h good
न भूतों न भविष्यति, न देखा न महसूस किया
Not showing online it's position.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW