Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ringas to Sikar Trains

19333 BKN MAHAMANA EX
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19333 Running Status )
RGS
Ringas JN
02:05
Sun, 14 Apr
45min
51 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
02:50
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR165
19813 KOTA SIRSA EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19813 Running Status )
RGS
Ringas JN
06:00
Sun, 14 Apr
50min
51 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
06:50
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR145
12403 PRYJ BKN SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12403 Running Status )
RGS
Ringas JN
13:35
Sun, 14 Apr
50min
51 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
14:25
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
14702 ARAVALI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14702 Running Status )
RGS
Ringas JN
19:11
Sun, 14 Apr
39min
51 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
19:50
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR145
19701 SAINIK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19701 Running Status )
RGS
Ringas JN
21:55
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr
51 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
22:55
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR145
04706 JP SGNR HSP SPL
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 04706 Running Status )
RGS
Ringas JN
14:10
Sun, 14 Apr
1hr
51 km
SIKR
Sikar Jn
15:10
Sun, 14 Apr
SL
INR385

Ringas to Sikar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ringas to Sikar trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Ringas and Sikar, covering a distance of about 51 km by train. Trains from Ringas to Sikar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Ringas to Sikar train reservation, Ringas to Sikar train ticket price, and Ringas Sikar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Ringas to Sikar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Ringas to Sikar.

With ixigo, you can check Ringas to Sikar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Ringas to Sikar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Ringas to Sikar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sikar to Ringas train tickets online. You can also book Ringas to Sikar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Ringas to Sikar Fastest Train:

14702 ARAVALI EXP is the fastest train to run between Ringas and Sikar. It takes 39min hours to reach Sikar. Leaving Ringas RGS at 19:11:00 and reaching Sikar (SIKR) at 19:50:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ringas to Sikar:

14702 ARAVALI EXP is the cheapest train to run between Ringas and Sikar. It takes 39min to arrive at Sikar. The train leaves Ringas RGS at 19:11:00 and reaches Sikar SIKR at 19:50:00. The ticket price of this train is 50 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ringas to Sikar Last Train:

19701 SAINIK EXPRESS is the last train that runs between Ringas and Sikar. It takes 1hr hours to reach Sikar. 19701 leaves Ringas RGS at 21:55:00 and reaches Sikar SIKR at 22:55:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ringas to Sikar:

19333 BKN MAHAMANA EX is the first train to run between Ringas and Sikar. It takes 45min to reach Sikar. The train 19333 leaves Ringas RGS at 02:05:00 and reaches Sikar SIKR at 02:50:00. BKN MAHAMANA EX operates on Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Ringas to Sikar?

For the route between Ringas and Sikar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Ringas to Sikar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ringas to Sikar?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Ringas to Sikar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Ringas to Sikar by rail?

A. To travel from Ringas to Sikar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 51 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ringas?

A. The number of railway stations in Ringas are 3.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sikar?

A. The number of railway stations in Sikar are 3.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Ringas to Sikar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Ringas to Sikar route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sikar from Ringas?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sikar from Ringas is 39min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Ringas to Sikar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Ringas to Sikar.

Q. On Ringas to Sikar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Ringas to Sikar route 04706 JP SGNR HSP SPL takes maximum time. It departs at 14:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 51 kms. It reaches Sikar at 15:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from Ringas and ends at Sikar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Ringas to Sikar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ringas to Sikar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ringas to Sikar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ringas JN Railway Station

City : Ringas
Code : RGS
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Sikar Jn Railway Station

City : Sikar
Code : SIKR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget