Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
23:50
Kota Jn
11hr 50min
20 Stops
HSR
11:40
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Hisar Exp 19813. Check Kota Hisar Exp 19813 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Hisar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1255
2S
INR185
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu, Sat
Stops20
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19813 Kota Hisar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Hisar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Hisar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts23:50-0-11-
LKELakheri00:3300:352min61 km312-
IDGIndargarh00:4800:502min72 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur02:0002:2020min108 km112-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra02:3902:412min130 km112-
ISAIsarda02:5502:572min148 km112-
BNLWBansthali Niwai03:1503:172min174 km112-
SNGNSanganer04:1604:182min227 km112-
DPADurgapura04:2404:273min232 km212-
JPJaipur04:5005:0010min240 km312-
COMChomun Samod05:2605:282min268 km-12-
RGSRingas Jn05:4905:523min300 km-12-
PLSNPalsana06:1206:142min323 km-12-
SIKRSikar Jn06:5006:555min350 km-12-
LNHLachhmangarh Sk07:2207:242min377 km-12-
FPSFatehpur Skhwti07:4007:422min397 km-12-
RSWTRmgrh Shekhwati08:0608:082min417 km-12-
CURChuru09:1509:3015min440 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn10:2510:305min498 km-12-
SWNISiwani11:0011:022min538 km-12-
HSRHisar11:40ends-569 km512-

Kota Hisar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Lakheri
60 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
71 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
02:00
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
20min
Chauth Ka Brwra
129 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
147 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
173 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Sanganer
227 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Durgapura
232 km
04:31
04:31
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
239 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Chomun Samod
268 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
299 km
05:59
05:59
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
3min
Palsana
322 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
350 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Lachhmangarh Sk
377 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Skhwti
397 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Rmgrh Shekhwati
416 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Churu
440 km
09:00
09:00
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
30min
Sadulpur Jn
498 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Siwani
538 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
568 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Hisar Exp - 19813 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
AB1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Hisar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Hisar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Train Information

Kota Hisar Exp (19813) train runs from Kota Jn to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 569 km. The fare classes on 19813 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Hisar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good very good morning sir ji please send me the link for the
is tiren kw titi bhot harassment Kar te he Mere 6 tekit campelit the bas ek 8 year boy ka tikit nahi ho ne pe bhot harassment kya mujhe
bzhszhs sjsjhdhdhds sjdjdjhd shshhshs dhshdh shshhshsh shshdhhd
mostly this train on time and savchta is very good
not a good train in rainy season coaches are filled with water...🥲🥲
no cleaning in AC 3 tier coach, no food facility in the train, during traveling felt touch jurking
i akakjahebsbsududjej Shah
time jayada late hai 10 baje tak hona chahiye.
good tarin an at time on jaipur junction
cleanliness less cheap bad not good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW