Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
23:55
Kota Jn
11hr 55min
20 Stops
HSR
11:50
Hisar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1255
2S
INR185
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HSR
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kota Hisar Exp - 19813 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kota Hisar Exp 19813 runs from Kota Jn to Hisar, 3 days. The Kota Hisar Exp 19813 mail express departs from Kota Jn at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Hisar at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kota Hisar Exp train is 11hr 55min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kota Hisar Exp - 19813 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kota Hisar Exp has the longest halt time at Churu, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Kota Hisar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts23:55-0-11-
LKELakheri00:5100:532min61 km312-
IDGIndargarh01:0301:052min72 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur02:0002:2020min108 km112-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra03:0303:052min130 km112-
ISAIsarda03:2203:242min148 km112-
BNLWBansthali Niwai03:4503:472min174 km112-
SNGNSanganer04:2504:261min227 km112-
DPADurgapura04:3104:343min232 km112-
JPJaipur04:5505:0510min240 km312-
COMChomun Samod05:3405:362min268 km-12-
RGSRingas Jn05:5906:023min300 km-12-
PLSNPalsana06:1906:212min323 km-12-
SIKRSikar Jn06:5006:555min350 km-12-
LNHLachhmangarh Sk07:2407:262min377 km-12-
FPSFatehpur Skhwti07:4407:462min397 km-12-
RSWTRmgrh Shekhwati08:0408:062min417 km-12-
CURChuru09:0009:3030min440 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn10:2510:305min498 km-12-
SWNISiwani11:0211:042min538 km-12-
HSRHisar11:50ends-569 km512-

Kota Hisar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Lakheri
60 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
71 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
02:00
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
20min
Chauth Ka Brwra
129 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
147 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
173 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
-
2min
Sanganer
227 km
04:25
04:25
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
1min
Durgapura
232 km
04:31
04:31
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
239 km
04:55
04:55
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
10min
Chomun Samod
268 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
2min
Ringas JN
299 km
05:59
05:59
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
3min
Palsana
322 km
06:19
06:19
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Sikar Jn
350 km
06:50
06:50
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
5min
Lachhmangarh Sk
377 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Fatehpur Skhwti
397 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Rmgrh Shekhwati
416 km
08:04
08:04
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
2min
Churu
440 km
09:00
09:00
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
30min
Sadulpur Jn
498 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Siwani
538 km
11:02
11:02
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
2min
Hisar
568 km
11:50
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Hisar Exp - 19813 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
AB1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Hisar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Hisar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Train Information

Kota Hisar Exp (19813) train runs from Kota Jn to Hisar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 569 km. The fare classes on 19813 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Hisar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Hisar Exp 19813 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not a good train in rainy season coaches are filled with water...🥲🥲
no cleaning in AC 3 tier coach, no food facility in the train, during traveling felt touch jurking
i akakjahebsbsududjej Shah
time jayada late hai 10 baje tak hona chahiye.
good tarin an at time on jaipur junction
cleanliness less cheap bad not good
ac was not work properly 3rd class ac
train timing is perfect 🙂
hhhhhyhgggffggfffffffffftffff
Jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj Jjjjjjjjjjjjjjjj g jk ggh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW