Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Sainik Express 19701 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
20:45
Jaipur
8hr 30min
21 Stops
DEC
05:15
Delhi Cantt
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sainik Express 19701 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sainik Express 19701. Check Sainik Express 19701 seat availability from Jaipur station to Delhi Cantt station.

1A
INR1645
2A
INR980
3A
INR700
SL
INR270
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
DEC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration8hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Sainik Express 19701 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19701 Sainik Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Delhi Cantt. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -15hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Delhi Cantt and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts20:45-0611On Time
DKBJDahar Ka Balaji20:5320:552min4 km3112min
COMChomun Samod21:1621:182min29 km3111min
GNDGovindgarh Malk21:2821:302min40 km1112min
RGSRingas Jn21:5221:553min61 km1114min
PLSNPalsana22:1322:152min84 km1115min
SIKRSikar Jn22:5523:005min111 km11116min
NWHNawalgarh23:2623:282min139 km11114min
DOBDundlod Mkdgrh23:3923:412min149 km11116min
NUANua23:5423:562min164 km11116min
JJNJhunjhunun00:0700:092min175 km11216min
RSHRatan Shahr00:2200:231min190 km11216min
CRWAChirawa00:3600:382min205 km11216min
SRGHSurajgarh00:4900:512min216 km11217min
LHULoharu01:3002:0030min233 km312On Time
MHRGMahendragarh02:3102:332min274 km11238min
KNNKKanina Khas02:4702:492min291 km11241min
DZBDahina Zainabad02:5803:002min300 km11240min
RERewari03:5203:553min325 km51224min
PTRDPataudi Road04:2304:252min346 km21222min
GGNGurgaon04:4604:482min376 km21224min
DECDelhi Cantt05:15ends-393 km21224min

Sainik Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Jaipur at 20:45
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
20:45
20:45
On Time
6
Source
Dahar Ka Balaji
4 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
3
2min
Chomun Samod
29 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
3
2min
Govindgarh Malk
40 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
2min
Ringas JN
61 km
21:52
21:52
21:55
21:55
On Time
1
3min
Palsana
84 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
2min
Sikar Jn
111 km
22:55
22:55
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
5min
Nawalgarh
139 km
23:26
23:26
23:28
23:28
On Time
1
2min
Dundlod MKDGRH
149 km
23:39
23:39
23:41
23:41
On Time
1
2min
Nua
164 km
23:54
23:54
23:56
23:56
On Time
1
2min
Jhunjhunun
175 km
00:07
00:07
00:09
00:09
On Time
1
2min
Ratan Shahr
190 km
00:22
00:22
00:23
00:23
On Time
1
1min
Chirawa
205 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
1
2min
Surajgarh
216 km
00:49
00:49
00:51
00:51
On Time
1
2min
Loharu
233 km
01:30
01:30
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
30min
Mahendragarh
274 km
02:31
02:31
02:33
02:33
On Time
1
2min
Kanina Khas
291 km
02:47
02:47
02:49
02:49
On Time
1
2min
Dahina Zainabad
300 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
1
2min
Rewari
325 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
5
3min
Pataudi Road
346 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:25
On Time
2
2min
Gurgaon
376 km
04:46
04:46
04:48
04:48
On Time
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
393 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Sainik Express 19701 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sainik Express - 19701 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
H1
A1
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sainik Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutSainik Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sainik Express 19701 Train Information

Sainik Express (19701) train runs from Jaipur to Delhi Cantt. This mail express train covers a distance of about 393 km. The fare classes on 19701 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sainik Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.